Active
Property Photos
100 Hollybrook Court
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 100 Hollybrook Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 100 Hollybrook Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Stunning 5 Bedroom Pool Home Near Disney | New Roof 2024 | Over 2,800 Sq Ft Welcome to this meticulously maintained and beautifully presented home located along the desirable Highway 27 corridor, where pride of ownership is evident from the moment you arrive. Boasting exceptional curb appeal in a picturesque neighborhood, this residence is just 15 minutes from the Disney area and conveniently close to Central Floridas most sought after attractions, shopping, and dining. This spacious home offers over 2,800 square feet of living space and features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, providing flexibility and comfort for family living or vacation style entertaining. One bedroom is privately situated on a partial second floor with its own en suite bath and storage area, ideal for guests or multi generational living. An additional private en suite on the second floor adds even more versatility. The open concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by all LED lighting throughout and a brand new roof installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Offered semi furnished, this home allows for a smooth and stylish transition. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis, featuring an oversized heated pool and a convenient pool bath, creating the perfect setting for relaxing Florida mornings and unforgettable evening gatherings. Experience the best of Central Florida livingcomfort, style, and location all in one exceptional home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5107599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Hollybrook Court
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DON ASHER/SHARI TOLER
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE 1, VILLAGE 2-A PB 106 PGS 34 & 35 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-999971-000040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$644,500.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

2201 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Elegance Meets Resort Living at Windsor Island Welcome to the ultimate blend of style, space, and resort style livingperfectly situated in the sought after Windsor Island Resort community. Loo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Pandzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

1230 Aloha Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Finance is Available!featuring 6 bedrooms, 4.5 full bathrooms, fully furnished house. this property also boasts a heated pool. The home includes a loft with additional living space, a kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6263847
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bo Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Kaipo Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$596,000.00 ($181.65 / sqft )

4450 Kaipo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT FOR FAST SALE! This exceptional 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath resort home in the iconic, Hawaiian inspired Windsor Island Resort captures everything guests and owners love about the Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365374
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin