Active
Property Photos
790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $960,000

Address: 790 Lake Sybelia Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Rare opportunity to own a private 0.66 acre Estate Homesite in Maitland with deeded Private Lake Sybelia access. 790 S Lake Sybelia Drive offers a unique combination of land, privacy, and lake rights in one of Maitlands most desirable communities. Set on a secluded, no HOA .66 acre's of land, the property includes 12 feet of lake frontage extending approximately 268 feet into Lake Sybelia, providing true and usable access. Private lake access you can actually use without the $2M price tag. The updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a warm living room with a wood burning fireplace, a panoramic window seat, and a spacious Florida room. Move in and enjoy as is, or take advantage of the propertys full potential. This property is ideal for expansion, a second story addition, pool, guest house, or a custom new build, offering flexibility rarely found in Maitland. The 0.66 acre lot is fully fenced with mature landscaping and provides ample space for outdoor living, entertaining, storing your RV or Boat. Opportunities combining large land for privacy and Lake Sybelia access are increasingly rare. Recent updates include: Roof (2019), AC (2023), insulation (2025), and updated electrical and plumbing. Ideally located near Lake Sybelia Park, the Iconic Enzian Theater, Maitland Art & History Center, Lake Lily Park, and just minutes to Winter Park and Downtown Orlando. Enjoy paddleboarding at sunrise or relaxing in your private backyard retreat this property delivers a rare blend of space, privacy, and lake access in the heart of Maitland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 790 Lake Sybelia Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $960,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2021.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flag Lot, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Sybelia Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SEC 36-21-29 RUN E 1476.33 FT S 703.1 FT N 86 DEG E 65 FT FOR POBTH RUN N 199.23 FT N 87 DEG E 70 FT N 10 DEG W 192.41 FT N 13 DEG W 50 FT N 12DEG W 270 FT M/L TO N SEC LINE TH E 12.30 FT S 12 DEG E 712 FT S 86 DEG W 132 FTTO POB (LESS R/W FOR S LAKE SYBELIA DR)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-0000-00-139
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Waumpi Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$864,900.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

2801 Waumpi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dommerich Hills! This fully renovated property delivers clean modern design with real functionality with NO HOA with a paver driveway, and double door entry set the tone from the start.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146322
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Sequoia Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,100,000.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

791 Sequoia Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in dommerich woods, a distinguished and established maitland neighborhood celebrated for its rich heritage. Situated on. 33 acre of lushly landscaped grounds, this remarkab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340919
  2. Provided by VANWORMER REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact David VanWormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Cypress Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,130,000.00 ($363.81 / sqft )

67 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 67 Cypress Lane, a stunning single owner custom residence nestled among majestic Cypress and Oak trees across from Lake Maitland in one of the area's most coveted neighborhoods. This archit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371328
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Dommerich Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$925,000.00 ($261.01 / sqft )

570 Dommerich Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ONE OF A KIND for Dommerich Estates, this LAKE VIEW Home is designed for soaking in unforgettable sunsets and unwinding after a long day. Located direct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377363
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Chippewa Trail, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$965,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

2112 Chippewa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LONG AWAITED ARRIVAL IN DESIRABLE MAITLAND SUBDIVISION This beautiful, impeccably maintained and updated four bedroom three and a half bath pool home absolutely has it all! Perfectly located in Maitl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lane Heidrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Brightwater Circle, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,100,000.00 ($263.03 / sqft )

987 Brightwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home awaits. Welcome to this exquisitely Renovated 4/4 PLUS OFFICE PLUS BONUS ROOM POOL HOME. Located in the gorgeous guard gated enclave of Maitland Club. From the moment you enter, soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401747
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Gale Milgrim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Versailles Court, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,050,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

1001 Versailles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the quiet, established community of versailles, this exceptional residence invites you to slow down and savor the good life. Offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401795
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Heather Frazee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Woodside Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$999,999.00 ($289.77 / sqft )

755 Woodside Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for a sleek modern home, where every major system and finish has been replaced, refreshed and elevated to perfection and minutes from winter park without the wp pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402797
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Heiken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Thistle Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$999,000.00 ($325.83 / sqft )

921 Thistle Lane Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated pool home in the heart of Dommerich featuring a rare dual primary layout and a 2019 built owners suite additiondesigned for modern living and effortless maintenance. Originally buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911080
  2. Provided by VISTA NATIONAL MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Garrett McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1281 Wellington Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$979,000.00 ($334.02 / sqft )

1281 Wellington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home at 1281 Wellington Terrace featuring high beam ceilings and elegant tile floors throughout. The open layout offers wonderful natural light and two master bedrooms, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499961
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin