Active
Property Photos
16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $262,000

Address: 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming Patio Villa in the highly desirable Village of Woodbury! Ideally located just mile from Nancy Lopez Country Club and surrounded by five executive golf courses within a 2 mile radius, this home offers the perfect blend of location and lifestyle. Major updates already done NEW AC (2025) & Roof (2022) giving you peace of mind and added value. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious primary suite with a beautifully remodeled shower and room for a king size bed (included). New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, offering a clean, modern look with easy maintenance. Enjoy low maintenance living close to golf, recreation centers, pools, dining, and shopping. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time home, this villa is move in ready and perfectly positioned to enjoy everything The Villages lifestyle. 2012 Yamaha golf cart is negotiable with acceptable purchase price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $262,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1163.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 099 VILLAGES OF MARION - VILLAS OF SUNNYSIDE LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6712-031-000
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow price for a single family home!!!! One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7168 173rd Arlington Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$304,500.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

7168 173rd Arlington Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the serene village of chatham in the villages and step into this whispering pine floorplan. It features a split layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms along with a 2 car garage. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103916
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Caroline Fromkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin