Active
Property Photos
329 Silver Maple Road
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 329 Silver Maple Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 329 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Step into elegance and comfort in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a versatile denperfectly designed for both relaxation and refined living. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the thoughtful layout and pristine, move in ready condition.To your right, a welcoming guest bedroom and bath provide an ideal retreat for visitors, offering both privacy and convenience. As you move further inside, the heart of the home unfolds into a bright and open great room, seamlessly connecting the dinette area and well appointed kitchenan inviting space for everyday living and entertaining alike.Just beyond, the expansive lanai beckons, offering a serene outdoor sanctuary with no rear neighborsensuring unmatched privacy. Generously sized, this space presents endless possibilities, whether you envision a luxurious spa, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, or a tranquil setting for morning coffee and evening gatherings.The kitchen is complemented by a highly functional laundry room featuring an abundance of cabinetry and a built in deskperfect for a home office, creative workspace, or managing day to day tasks with ease. Privately tucked away off the dinette area, the oversized primary suite serves as a peaceful haven, complete with a spacious en suite bath designed for comfort and relaxation. The closets in the home have custom made shelving making the closets much more usable. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy access to an exceptional gated community rich with amenities. From tennis and pickleball courts to a resort style pool, spa, fitness center, and an elegant ballroom for social eventsthis is a lifestyle designed to inspire connection, activity, and enjoyment.This is more than just a homeits a place where comfort meets possibility, and every detail invites you to live beautifully. The community boast a 57,000 square foor clubhouse for your enjoymrnt including a restaurant that is open Wedneday through Sunday. Clermont is convieniantly located a few miles south offering a wealth of restaurants and shopping. The home is equiped with solar panels making the electrical cost much less. Trilogy is an active 55+ commuity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 Silver Maple Road
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1808.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 2 PB 56 PG 17-31 LOT 92 ORB 4733 PG 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2001-000-09200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

277 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102140
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Bayou Bend Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

163 Bayou Bend Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Aspen model loaded with custom upgrades and situated on a premium homesite with no rear neighbors. Tesla solar conveys at no cost, offering exceptional energy savings and warranty coverage. This open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108800
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Azores Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$465,000.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

313 Azores Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautiful 3080 square foot two story residence located in the desirable Groveland community of Marina Del Rey. Built in 2007, this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole McClone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$435,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

115 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a den/office and additional flex space, offering versatility for work, hobbies, or guests. This coastal inspired residence showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$460,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

334 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence featuring a private den/office and additional flex space, ideal for working from home, hobbies, or welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($98.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique, one of a kind "Very Private" property in rural area yet quick commute to town. Wooded 32+ Acres, including open marsh with islands in center of property, plus hard road frontage. Also, 4292 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.88 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109444
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Vici Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin