Active
Property Photos
13810 Rester Road
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 13810 Rester Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 13810 Rester Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Welcome to 13810 Rester Road, where modern comfort meets peaceful country living. Built in 2023 on a quiet dead end street, and situated on 4.79 high and dry acres, this home offers privacy, space, and modern convenience all in one. A brand new asphalt driveway leads to a raised front porch and overlooks a neighboring pond, creating the perfect setting for sunset views with a glass of sweet tea and your favorite chair. Inside, cathedral ceilings in the main living area create an open, airy feel, while the fireplace with its custom roman concrete accent wall surround adds the perfect focal point to the main room of the home. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and an upgraded Samsung Bespoke kitchen appliance suite, flowing into the dining and living spaces. The primary suite offers tray ceilings, plush carpet, a walk in closet with newly added custom closet features, and an ensuite bath with dual custom vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower with spa pebble finish, and private water closet. Outside, enjoy the newly added salt water smart pool and spa which is run from a central app, a brand new pavilion, artificial turf, back patio, and a matching storage shed (which has lighting/power). Additional upgrades include a new whole house water filtration system for added comfort and peace of mind. With thoughtful upgrades, nearly five acres, and a peaceful country setting just minutes from everyday conveniences, 13810 Rester Road is move in ready and easy to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13810 Rester Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 4.79 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND FARMS 26-22-24 N 1/2 OF TRACT 12--LESS THAT PART LYING WITHIN 25 FT E OF THE W LINE OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 26 FOR RD R/W--PB 2 PGS 10-11 ORB 6327 PG 1941
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-0900-012-00000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18139 Great Blue Heron Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$719,900.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

18139 Great Blue Heron Drive More Like This

Custom Built Single Story Estate on 1 Acre In Law Suite, Portico & Premium Features Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom single family home situated on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5162 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$589,999.00 ($310.53 / sqft )

602 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Whole House Solar Powered Luxury in Trilogy This immaculate 1,862 sq. ft. home is not only stylish and comfortable its smartly designed for modern living. With a whole house solar panel system (o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104630
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Anthony Scaraggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105380
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$579,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

128 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare find in the premier neighborhood of Trilogy in Groveland (aka Cascades of Groveland)! Beautiful courtyard leading to beveled glass entry door opening up to a fabulous open floorplan with wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108985
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact JoAnn Pendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($234.00 / sqft )

509 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Blue Cypress in the desirable Waterside Pointe Community. Where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111330
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kodee Napier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$749,000.00 ($285.55 / sqft )

395 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRUE LAKEFRONT LIVING PRICED $50,000 UNDER MOST RECENT APPRAISAL!! Welcome to lakefront living at its finest in the gated community of Waterside Pointe, located on the highly desirable Clermont C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin