Active
Property Photos
4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 4310 Falmouth Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Imagine living with these breathtaking water views from the early morning magnificent sunrises to the afternoons with Manatees and Dolphins swimming by your own slice of paradise. Untouched by the recent storms, this one bedroom one bath unit is one the most affordable options on Longboat Key. Tastefully decorated and fully furnished with Luxury Vinyl Laminate floors, Impact Sliders and Windows, Granite Countertops, beautiful premium cabinets and newer appliances in the kitchen. All you need to bring is your clothes and toothbrush. Located in the amenity rich Longboat Harbour Gated Condominium complex which offers private gated beach access including a pavilion with bathrooms, 4 heated swimming pools, grills, extra storage, shuffle board, putting green, tennis and pickle ball courts, a club house with a billiard and card room, dining hall, wood shop and even an art and craft room. Deep Water Marina to accommodate power or sailboats up to 34 feet, available on a first come first serve basis for under $400 per year. Great rental opportunity. Located mid key with easy access to St Armands and Sarasota. Truly a resort lifestyle with an affordable price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4652643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4310 Falmouth Drive 105
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 356
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 747.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Igor Solovyev
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 105 BLDG A LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1030/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8008410303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($396.23 / sqft )

3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super value on 2nd floor 2br/2ba condo in Beach Harbor Club. This beautifully maintained Gulf to bay community offers boat slips on the bay and private beach access on the Gulf side, as well as pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($284.93 / sqft )

604 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jesse Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin