Active
Property Photos
4350 Chatham Drive 106
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 4350 Chatham Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric shades overlooks lovely water view. Lovely updated decor. Furnishings are negotiable . Longboat Harbour is amenity packed 4 heated pools, tennis/pickleball, At the clubhouse/communinity center there is a full equipped gym with sauna and lockers, library, wood shop, kayak float/launch, social room, billiards room, shuffleboard. Great location! The community laundry room and pool are just around the corner and this unit in Building E has the shortest walk to the deeded beach access across the street, where there are restrooms and showers. Longboat Harbour is a very vibrant community with many social activites. An excellent rental as well. Call me for a showing. No water intrusions post hurricanes 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4350 Chatham Drive 106
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Igor Solovyer
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 106 BLDG E LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1455/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008414552
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,900.00 ($535.34 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living with these breathtaking water views from the early morning magnificent sunrises to the afternoons with Manatees and Dolphins swimming by your own slice of paradise. Untouched by the rec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652643
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sean Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($396.23 / sqft )

3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super value on 2nd floor 2br/2ba condo in Beach Harbor Club. This beautifully maintained Gulf to bay community offers boat slips on the bay and private beach access on the Gulf side, as well as pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($284.93 / sqft )

604 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jesse Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin