Active
Property Photos
5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $845,000

Address: 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from home or creating your own hobby space. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open concept layout flows seamlessly to the private screened pool area, where youll enjoy serene views with no neighbors behind you. The chefs kitchen offers abundant counter space, premium finishes, and a functional layout ideal for hosting. A 3 car garage provides ample storage for vehicles, tools, and toys. Located in a resort style community, youll have access to incredible amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, sports courts, and restaurant . This is more than builder ready its fully upgraded and move in ready, offering comfort, style, and privacy in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable neighborhoods. This model no longer available with builder.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4662055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5030 Saratoga Springs Run
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $845,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 273
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerville
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2455.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorraine Lakes Lauren Irland
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1071 PH IIC, LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1, IIC-2 IIC-3, IIC-4, IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.5920/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581259209
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

16113 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage sunset model by lennar, located in the highly sought after gated community of lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch!! This home has undergone a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671100
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12729 Fontana Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$930,000.00 ($279.53 / sqft )

12729 Fontana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Lazio model home by Taylor Morrison is in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, Florida. Built in 2014 and offered as non golf bund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672545
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18045 Polo Trail Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$835,000.00 ($252.50 / sqft )

18045 Polo Trail Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This GORGEOUS 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus den home in the sought after gated community of Polo Run has been tastefully upgraded throughout. Stately double entry front doors open to a sweeping open, airy fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Linda Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin