Active
Property Photos
16333 Tradewind Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 16333 Tradewind Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,950

Address: 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished and ready for you to move in. Lorraine Lakes has it all! Clubhouse, Bar, Restaurant, 24 Hr Fitness, tennis, basketball, arcade, volley ball and so much more! Splash Pad and 2 Swimming pools along with a hot tub are waiting for you to enjoy. This home has a private swimming pool and spa and a built in outdoor kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16333 Tradewind Terrace
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $819,950
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3330
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monte Carlo
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3330.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Annie Marlow
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 45, LORRAINE LAKES PH I PI #5812.0225/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581202259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

4430 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch. Offering a thoughtful layout and serene pond views with no rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4438 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689518
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kerri Yanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15107 Sea Salt Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

15107 Sea Salt Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 2025 built liberation floor plan nestled on a premium lot in the prestigious gated community of lorraine lakes at lakewood ranch. This expansive 6 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689850
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690780
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Scrub Creek Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$890,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

3508 Scrub Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3,900 sq. ft. Next Gen home is perfectly situated on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top award winning master planned communities. The sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4775 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690857
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin