Active
Property Photos
16750 Savory Mist Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $810,000

Address: 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community located in Lakewood Ranch, FL. This residence blends clean lines, natural light, and thoughtful upgrades with a backyard retreat thats all your own. The centerpiece? A sparkling private heated saltwater pool and sun deck, framed by a screened lanai and lush landscaping, creating the perfect setting for morning laps, lazy weekends, or sunset gatherings with friends. Inside, the open floor plan connects a chefs kitchen complete with quartz counters, 42 inch cabinetry, and a spacious island to airy living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spa style bathroom and generous closet space. A flexible second floor loft, private office, and guest bedrooms ensure everyone has their own place to recharge. The luxury lifestyle amenities at Sweetwater include, social hall and cafe, resort style pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, gated community, playground, basketball courts, and a festival lawn and Amphitheatre. Here, youll enjoy the best of both worlds: a quiet retreat with no need to compromise on location. Lakewood Ranchs top rated schools, dining, shops, SRQ airport, and numerous trails are minutes away, while your own poolside haven waits at home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4664013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Daintree
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2623.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 819.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Signature One / Keith Wilking
  • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.5560/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581155609
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5010 Tivoli Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$875,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

5010 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A GOLF DEEDED HOME! TURNKEY!! Welcome to 5010 Tivoli Run, an elegant 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and half bath single family home with a den, offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4653 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$955,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

4653 Royal Dornoch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Rosedale Golf & Country Club, where refined living meets the relaxed Florida lifestyle. This beautifully appointed residence is filled with natural light, e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689446
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Clara Arnault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin