Active
Property Photos
799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Discover effortless Florida living in this Lakeside Villa with 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a full 2 car garage! It is worth a drive by to see how beautiful the grounds are within the Harrington Lakes neighborhood, which is also within the beautifully manicured Golf community of Plantation Golf & Country Club. This bright home features vaulted ceilings, built in cabinetry, no carpet, serene lake views, Hickory wood cabinets, quartz countertops, a matching suite of stainless steel appliances, two closet pantries, a screened and covered private lanai, a walk in closet in the primary room, and a bonus climate controlled all season Florida room! Enjoy this peaceful neighborhood with a scenic lakeside setting, walking and biking trails, and more. Plantation Golf & Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, pickleball and tennis courts, a resort style pool with cabana bar, a state of the art fitness center, multiple dining options and a full social calendar! This home has a great central location and just minutes to the new Wellen Park downtown with activity trails, the Cool Today stadium, the Gulf and a great selection of dining and shopping! Rent includes internet, cable, yard maintenance, access to heated pool & community amenities, pest control, and bi annual HVAC cleaning. 6 month minimum lease. Available Now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4666734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Acreage: 33.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1327.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Avanti
  • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0442131073
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 73
  • View: Water
  • Views: 231
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lobelia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2959 Lobelia Road More Like This

Fresh Paint and brand new luxury Vinyl Floors in this well located South Venice home. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with caged inground pool. Pool service included. Split floor plan, large eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143868
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11370 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDS AND 3 BATHS IN GATED COMMUNITY CALL ANTIGUA! Miles from the downtown Wellen Park and Publix, all LED light with washer and dryer this is Maintenace free , when you stay in the back porch and se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688760
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5355 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptional fully furnished home designed for comfort, relaxation, and effortless long term living. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the spacious, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525809
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely stunning brand new diangelo ii lennar model veranda home is fully furnished and available immediately for monthly rental in wellen park golf & country club! This beautiful second story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133763
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Awaits! Whether it's a girl's getaway, a golf trip with friends, a romantic time with your significant other, or a work from home experience that feels like a vacation, we have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134319
  2. Provided by GVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gerly Oden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a gated golf course community in Wellen Park, offering a serene and secure living environment. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an off season rental in a luxury golf course community? This beautifully designed, first floor condo has everything you could want. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fantastic kitchen and lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137319
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin