Active
Property Photos
708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a sunlit Florida room with impact windows. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool, elevator, laundry facilities, and covered parking. Just minutes to Historic Downtown Venice, shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4673328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 318
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Acreage: 2.17 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 318 HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151051
  • Unit Number: 318
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Reasonable Offers Refused! Investor or just looking for that perfect Florida, home you found it! This lovely condo located In Bird Bay Village , features a coastal flare with 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134713
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Guild Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

616 Guild Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living with Downtown Charm! Updated ground floor condo with a bonus room for guests or office. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138019
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

624 White Pine Tree Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139307
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Anthony Accardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 209, VENICE, FL 34285
$189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Effortless coastal living awaits in one of Venice Islands desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being sold turnkey furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143491
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin