Active
Property Photos
5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,990

Address: 5219 Lake Village Drive 21, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Immediately Available for Annual Tenant!!......Spacious and bright Ground Floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom Furnished condo located in The Meadows. Beautiful lake view with an Enclosed Lanai along with several recent updates inclusive of Kitchen appliances. A King Bed featured in the Primary Bedroom with an en suite bathroom. The convenience of a Washer and Dryer inside the unit in a separate Laundry utility Room. The 2nd Bedroom has both a desk for home office needs and a brand new pullout, solid Queen size bed. Internet is included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677696 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5219 Lake Village Drive 21
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Acreage: 6.74 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1065.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Serena Schortzman
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034081021
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 21
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 Longwater Chase  94, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4638 Longwater Chase 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Neat as a pin, centrally located, light and bright condo available in the community of the Meadows in Sarasota. This second floor, turnkey furnished condo has been meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4563040
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3131 Windrush Bourne  22, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3131 Windrush Bourne 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

The meadows off season 2025 turnkey furnished 3 month minimum rental the meadows golf & country club updated villa 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with tranquil pond views in a park like oasis 15 minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593248
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4462 Weybridge Street 72, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4462 Weybridge Street 72 Virtual Tour More Like This

The MEADOWS/ SARASOTA/ UTC Close to local conveniences! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is found at on the second floor of Weybridge. The home is convenient to town center, UTC Mall, Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603319
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Windrush Bourne  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3102 Windrush Bourne 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term rental (3 month minimum). This beautiful end unit villa in The Meadows offers the perfect home away from home; ideal if youre building, remodeling, relocating, or simply looki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662981
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin