Active
Property Photos
1678 Starling Drive 102
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1678 Starling Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent flooring throughout and a neutral color pallet. A contemporary styled kitchen with white cabinetry, sleek black granite, white subway tile backsplash, and a stainless steel appliance package. The primary bedroom is oversized with ample space for an office or exercise area. The ensuite bathroom has also enjoyed a makeover with travertine flooring and shower surround, dual sinks, the kitchen aesthetic has been repeated with clean white cabinetry and black granite. The guest bath has also been upgraded with new vanity, countertop, and sink. A private patio overlooking lush greenery is accessible via sliders from the eat in kitchen and/or great room. A single car garage, opportunity for a larger pet, and immediate rental options are features of Landings South VII. Should you be looking to find a community where you can meet people look no further than the Landings Racquet Club with eight har tru tennis courts, heated pool and spa, exercise room, and activities for all occasions. The social calendar keeps members busy and is a great place to make friends. The Landings also has a nature Trail leading to a fishing pier/gazebo with storage area for kayaks. The Landings, a gated neighborhood located west of the trail is truly unique with its proximity to the revitalized Landings Shopping Center, Siesta Key, and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1678 Starling Drive 102
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Acreage: 4.58 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Property Mgmt- Randy Moore
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 3 LANDINGS SOUTH 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0084012018
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$348,500.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

1624 Stickney Point Road 1624-208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the coastal Sarasota lifestyle just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! Located in the waterfront community of Castel Del Mare, this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo combines co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723810
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Sue Slaubaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523352
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Starling Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

1654 Starling Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and opportunity in this desirable three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium located in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662594
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Brookhouse Court Br146, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

1647 Brookhouse Court Br146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been rented for 2026 seasonal months. Beautifully renovated in 2023 by the previous owner, this residence showcases stylish luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, along with fully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668708
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin