Active
Property Photos
2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Rarely available and a wonderful opportunity to own a three bedroom/two bath condominium located in a garden building with partial gulf views from all rooms. walk out to your lanai and enjoy the beautiful flowering trees & foliage. Bright and spacious with travertine tile and wooden flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances and cambria quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Plantation shutters on all windows and ceiling fans in the bedrooms & lanai. Beautiful crown molding in the living area & stunning light fixtures throughout. Coming with two parking spaces, one covered and one uncovered. Located in the beautiful community of Seaplace on 42 acres of land right on the Gulf of America. There are many amenities to enjoy, a half mile of gorgeous beach, two swimming pools with spas, kiddie swimming pool and playground area, fitness room, sauna, clubhouse for entertaining and enjoying many social events. Being on the south end of Longboat Key you are less than a mile to Publix, CVS & three different banks and only a few miles to famous Saint Armand's Circle where you will enjoy boutique shopping and fabulous restaurants and downtown Sarasota has a litany of options to enjoy as well, which includes Live Theatre, Opera, Ballet, Sarasota Orchestra, Art Galleries and not to leave out the variety of choices for dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-109
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Acreage: 9.26 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Wendy Chichowski
  • Association Phone: 941 383-5568 x1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109B BLDG G-2 SEAPLACE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0008061039
  • Unit Number: G2-109
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($1,616.72 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin