Active
Property Photos
9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Charming, completely updated home in desirable Englewood, offered turnkey furnished and move in ready. Thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained, this property features a newer roof (2023) and septic system (2022), luxury vinyl plank flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and baths. Inside, a bright, open great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and Corian countertops. Sliding glass doors open to an expansive lanai, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat with a heated pool and spa, outdoor kitchenette, fire pit, heated outdoor shower, and lush tropical landscapingperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The split bedroom layout offers a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and updated ensuite bath, plus a comfortable guest bedroom and bath on the opposite side. Additional highlights include a laundry room, an oversized 2 car garage, and no HOA or deed restrictions. Located in an X flood zone and just minutes from beaches, golf, shopping, and diningthis is Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9340 Saint Catherine Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1359.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PCH 084 4821 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC84 BLK4821 LT 5 656/71 672/329 693/1803 1667/572 1929/652 4421/51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412010204015
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Rowe Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$369,999.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

6231 Rowe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction opportunity in Port Charlotte with an estimated completion of August 2026. Secure this brand new 2025 build now and enjoy the benefits of new constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521253
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Jamarys Latoni Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Rafferty Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$415,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

10104 Rafferty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home where every detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly half an acre, this beautifully modernized 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence offers the perfect blend of coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524016
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Maio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$420,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

9221 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1,799 sq. ft. pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and Florida charm. Designed with a favorable split floor plan, the home features three sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671278
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin