Active
Property Photos
9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 9320 Clubside Circle 2108, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning waterfront views from nearly every room and is being sold turnkey furnished, making it ideal as a vacation home, seasonal getaway, or full time residence. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, tranquil water features, and golf course vistas, this light filled condo invites you to relax and unwind in a serene, nature filled setting. The open concept living and dining room combination flows seamlessly into the spacious Florida roomcreating an ideal layout for entertaining or everyday living. The Florida room is truly the highlight of the home, offering panoramic views of tropical greenery, water, and the golf course. Enjoy your morning coffee, casual meals, or evening relaxation while watching native birds, turtles, and golfers in a peaceful, private setting. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, enhancing the homes open feel. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while Berber carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms and hallway. The primary suite offers water views, private lanai access via sliding glass doors, a walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with a white shaker vanity and quartz countertop. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with the guest bedroom located on the opposite side near a full bath, also updated with a white shaker vanity and quartz. A convenient in unit laundry closet adds to the ease of living. Located in the desirable Clubside community, residents enjoy a community pool and tennis courts just steps away. Beyond your front door, Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club delivers an exceptional amenity rich, resort style lifestyle, including a recently modernized 18 hole championship golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, walking trails, full service restaurant, bar, and more. As a bonus the owners have paid the 2024 golf course modernization project assessment in full a savings of over $6,000 to the buyer. Ideally situated near the Legacy Trail, and just minutes to Nokomis Beach and Siesta Key Beach, as well as shopping, dining, and entertainment, this location offers the best of coastal convenience and active living. Dont just buy a condobuy a lifestyle at Stoneybrook.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9320 Clubside Circle 2108
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2108 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135022008
  • Unit Number: 2108
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living with a side of wow. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage checks all the boxes, and then adds a few you didnt know y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679215
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin