Active
Property Photos
9630 Club South Circle 6202
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 9630 Club South Circle 6202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 9630 Club South Circle 6202, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Live the country club lifestyle in this tastefully updated condo at club south cir. , a popular community within stoneybrook golf & country club. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the main living area with plush carpeting in both bedrooms. An updated kitchen featuring newer cabinets, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and a charming cafe table for two in front of the large kitchen window completes the picture. The primary bedroom comfortably accommodates a king bed and features an updated bathroom with granite countertop, and a tiled walk in shower. The dining area is open to the living room and is tastefully decorated and the home is being sold turn key furnished. The glass enclosed lanai with sliders allows year round enjoyment and relaxation while offering a spectacular view of the golf course on one side and the lake on the other. For added security for years to came a new air conditioner was installed in march of 2026. This exceptional condo has a washer and dryer, is located in an elevator building, has one covered parking space, and a storage shed. Club south amenities include a heated pool, a screened eating area, a grilling area, plus tennis and pickleball courts. Stoneybrook is an amenity rich community, including a newly modernized 18 hole golf course, lighted har 'tru tennis courts, a pro shop, fitness center, bocce ball court, a driving range, and much more. The clubhouse features fine and casual dining, a full bar, outdoor dining patio, a large heated pool and spa, all the social activities you would expect from a country club, like yoga, mahjong, trivia, water aerobics, and much more. The gated community is centrally located on palmer ranch, close to shopping, the ymca, costco, and borders the access to the legacy walking and biking trail, and is less than 15 minutes from the sugar sandy beaches of siesta key. This home offers so much more than a condo to live in, but a lifestyle to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9630 Club South Circle 6202
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Acreage: 1.49 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADVANCED MANAGEMENT INC
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6202 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE SOUTH 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135115012
  • Unit Number: 6202
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin