Active
Property Photos
702 Huxley Place
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 702 Huxley Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 702 Huxley Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

35K in updates and fully furnished! Roof Oct 2022, HVAC 2023, ductwork 2026, appliances 2026. Single Family Home in highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Centerwhere comfort, convenience, and active Florida living come together. (Condo designation is for condo land ownership & maintenance purposes only) Step inside to a bright and inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious family room serves as the heart of the home, offering plenty of room to gather with friends or relax in comfort. Just beyond, the well appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and brand new never used kitchen appliances (2026), along with convenient bar seatingperfect for casual dining or staying connected while preparing meals. The adjacent dining area flows seamlessly between the kitchen and living space, creating an ideal setting for hosting or enjoying quiet dinners at home. Natural light fills the living room, which also provides direct access to the updated Florida Room, a versatile space where you can unwind, entertain, or simply enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. The private owners suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a spacious layout, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom featuring updated vanities. Guests will feel right at home with their own bedroom and bathroom, along with private access to the Florida Roomproviding both comfort and privacy. The guest room also offers flexibility as a home office, hobby space, or additional living area. Additional highlights include a generously sized laundry room with washer and dryer that conveys and a large garage with ample storage and workspaceideal for projects, organization, or extra convenience. This home has a low $100 a month HOA fee which includes county water/sewer and lawn service! Located in Sun City Center, residents enjoy access to an exceptional array of amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf, social clubs, arts and crafts, and moreall just a short golf cart ride away. Plus, youre within easy driving distance of some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. If youre looking for a fully furnished, move in ready home with major system upgrades and an active, welcoming lifestylethis home is a must see. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Huxley Place
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1311
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1141.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Sun City Center Association
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HUXLEY PLACE A CONDOMINIUM AMENDED 2 UNIT NUMBER 1 1/11 UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND OF COMMON SURPLUS FOR AMENDED 2 SEE OR 3379-808 CBP 2 PG 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2WQ-000000-00001.0
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

1812 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom corner Villa is in the very desirable Cypressview II Community in Sun City. Walk into an open concept home with a wall of windows and sliding glass doors looking onto the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145257
  2. Provided by KERRY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Brecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Oakmont Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

806 Oakmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 806 Oakmont Ave in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433158
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact James Nagy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Council Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

1607 Council Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living Starts Here in Sun City Center! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a carport, nestled in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469834
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deb Breaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Bel Air Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$247,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

703 Bel Air Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 703 Bel Air Ave, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Sun City Center, FL. This charming home offers a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort, waiting to embrace you with its warmth and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jamette Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Dower Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

1605 Dower Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT lot with irrigation water pumped from the lake providing a green lawn all year long and saving you lots of $$$$ in water bills. This Twintree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481880
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nancy Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin