Active
Property Photos
9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 9320 Clubside Circle 2106, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Turnkey Furnished with Sunsets Views of the 2nd hole par 3. Matching plank tile, high baseboards and matching Granite counters throughout highlight the lovely condo home! Tastefully decorated unit, updated kitchen with desk areain kitchen, close quiet cabinets, lovely granite counters and bright clean updated lighting. Living room/dining room opens up to the lanai to enjoy all the golf action each day. Enjoy the lanai for the perfect gathering areas. Primary boasts matching granite and tile floors, its own slider out to the lanai, walk in closet. Guest quarters are in the front of the home offering separation from the rest of the living areas. One car carport, storage shed space for each owner. Fun and inviting pool area with its own pickleball/tennis courts for owners use along with owner's grilling areas. Stoneybrook of Sarasota, a premier member owned country club, is only a short distance from Siesta Key and offers easy access to shopping and borders the Legacy Trail. Ownership in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club includes a completely updated 18 hole golf course in 2024, clubhouse and restaurant, Har Tru tennis facility, well equipped fitness center and additional club pool and spa. Nestled between Downtown Sarasota and Downtown Venice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9320 Clubside Circle 2106
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 1.05 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI MGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2106 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135022006
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$289,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676320
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin