Active
Property Photos
7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. 1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation living 365 days a year. The community offers a plethora of ammenities including heated plaza pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Conveniently located biking distance to the beach or, robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast. Rates: may dec $2,300 a month. Jan apr $5,000 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617509
  • Unit Number: 7212
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6102 7th Avenue W 6102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

6102 7th Avenue W 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2027 Winter Season 3 month min rental. Located in Pebble Springs about 5 miles to Anna Maria Island. First floor condo. 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath. Assigned covered parking space. Community P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4558273
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6601 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6601 38th Avenue Circle W More Like This

For Rent! Dog Friendly! Unfurnished Annual Rental! This cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a cul de sac in the Cordova Lakes community is the perfect rental to live your best life. This home sits only 4 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616910
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Dietrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Edgewater Circle 28, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1155 Edgewater Circle 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Two month minimum lease per association rules. No pets allowed per association rules. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from the serene s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634747
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Woodstork Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

517 Woodstork Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased 1.1.27 3.21.27. Welcome to your dream retreat just minutes from serene shores of Anna Maria Island! This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635322
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Audubon Drive 831, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

831 Audubon Drive 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, two pools, tennis, clubhouse, fitness room, view of Robinson Preserve.$195 cleaning fee, $150 non refundable Association fee, approval required by association. sales tax on lease less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640799
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Overture Circle 389, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

4169 Overture Circle 389 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available for immediate move in. Offered furnished or unfurnished. 1st floor 3 bedroom 2 bath lake view unit. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659668
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 501a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,595.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 501a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO IRONWOOD/ PINEBROOK. New to the rental market is this beautiful 5th floor end unit condo with a view of the clubhouse, pool and golf course right across the street. If you are looking for s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666829
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6446 7th Avenue Circle W 6446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath home in the gated community of Hidden Lake available for a seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy this quaint community which boasts a heated pool and spa, fitness center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,250.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5920 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Huge Price Improvement** BEST LOCATION!! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit in highly desirable Pebble Springs, just 7 minutes to the beach. This bright and airy condo can be fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674062
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin