Active
Property Photos
1104 Waterline Court
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 1104 Waterline Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $974,500

Address: 1104 Waterline Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

Expansive water views from the spacious lanai set the tone for this beautifully designed home in lakehouse cove at waterside, ideally positioned along the expansive, private setting of lake ibis and close to scenic walking trails. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch and clean architectural lines create a warm, polished first impression. Inside, natural light fills the home, highlighting marble look plank tile flooring throughoutno carpet anywhereand creating a seamless, luxurious living environment. The open concept design offers effortless flow, anchored by a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring upgraded quartz countertops with full height quartz backsplash, wall oven (convection) and microwave, expanded cabinetry, wine bar area with refrigerator, roll out shelves in cabients and a spacious walk in pantry with wood shelving, and a large center island ideal for gathering and entertaining. The living and dining areas are thoughtfully oriented to capture the homes sweeping water views, enhancing the bright and airy feel throughout. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a generous walk in closet and a beautifully appointed bath with dual vanities and a spacious walk in shower. A well appointed guest bedroom and a second full bath extends comfort and privacy, while details like wood shelving in all closets and pantry add both quality and function. The large flex room with glass doors can be used as a den, office, exercise or hobby room. Most rooms have plantation shutters and ceiling fans. Step outside and experience true indoor outdoor living. The screened east facing lanai showcases a beautiful salt water pool and spa set against a backdrop of wide, uninterrupted lake views across lake ibisoffering a sense of openness, privacy, and calm that is hard to find. The pre plumbed area for an outdoor kitchen is ready for you to customize the outdoor space exactly the way you want it. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room with utility sink and extra cabinetry, security system, along with a highly valued 3 car tandem garage (2 car garage with expanded storage area) providing flexibility for storage, hobbies, or a golf cart. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Internet access and lawn and landscape maintenance included in hoa fee. Residents of lakehouse cove enjoy a lakeside clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog parks, scenic walking trails, and water taxi access to waterside place for dining, shopping, and eventsall just minutes from utc, lakewood ranch main street, sarasota polo club, and the gulf beaches. Open. Light filled. Exceptional views. A beautifully designed home centered around space, comfort, and effortless florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1104 Waterline Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $974,500
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3243
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Halyard
  • Builder Name: Homes By Towne
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1266.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Cramer
  • Association Phone: 407-635-6385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 412, LAKEHOUSE COVE AT WATERSIDE PHASES 5 & 6, PB 56 PG 230-249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0198130412
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4711 Cedron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$990,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4711 Cedron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.654%) through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646513
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Hildreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Joshua Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,119,500.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1901 Joshua Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own private country retreat, nestled on five acres of fenced land. This unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with soaring ceilings and lots of natural light blends rustic charm with mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663101
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$929,900.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

3711 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by pruett homes and located behind the gates of the rarely available hammocks neighborhood, where your dream home awaits * 'a' rated school district * lovingly cared fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Kingsdown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,119,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

1482 Kingsdown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home in the highly desirable Oak Ford community sits on nearly an acre of land and enjoys the privacy of a spacious corner lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674078
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8294 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,074,000.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

8294 Grande Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT | MOTIVATED SELLERS | 1% LENDER INCENTIVE. Beautifully upgraded and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom + den home with a 3 car garage in Lakehouse Cove at Waterside, offering modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678756
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paige Kolb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$940,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3787 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks, this custom pool home is set on a premium preserve view lot with mature landscaping. 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms an office and a three car garage!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679340
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Bel Air Star Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$889,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

803 Bel Air Star Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced at $889,000, this is one of the best opportunities for usable acreage in the Sarasota area ~5 acres with pool, room for barn/workshop, and rural zoning for animals and only a short dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2098 Palm View Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$944,000.00 ($196.79 / sqft )

2098 Palm View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you're looking for room to breathe, privacy, and water views, look no further than 2098 Palm View Road. Set on nearly an acre in the private, deed restricted community of Oak Ford, this updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Baroque Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$969,000.00 ($231.49 / sqft )

8950 Baroque Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2024 built Van Gogh model by Kolter Homes, a rare single story residence set within the highly sought after gated community of Artistry Sarasota. Offering 3,066 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687146
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Sallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Slipway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$889,500.00 ($274.20 / sqft )

8100 Slipway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8100 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240, where luxury, comfort, and peace of mind come together in one exceptional Florida home. Nestled in Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin