Active
Property Photos
1912 Riverside Drive E
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1912 Riverside Drive E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 1912 Riverside Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Some homes are built. Others are crafted with intention designed around the way life is meant to be lived. 1912 Riverside Drive East is the latter. Completed in 2018, this waterfront retreat was conceived from the ground up with an uncompromising eye for quality and a deep appreciation for the Florida lifestyle. A striking metal roof crowns the exterior, signaling the caliber of construction that carries through every square foot of the home's three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms each thoughtfully appointed. Inside, the kitchen anchors the living space with the confidence of a professional culinary suite, centered around a chef's gas range and finishes that balance beauty with function. Whether you're entertaining a crowd or enjoying a quiet evening in, the home moves with you the indoor and outdoor spaces flowing together as seamlessly as the river beyond your backyard. A resort caliber heated pool shimmers at the heart of the outdoor living space, flanked by a fully appointed outdoor kitchen where golden hour cocktails and waterfront dinner parties feel less like occasions and more like habit. This is the kind of space that turns guests into regulars. For those who live by the water, the crown jewel awaits at the dock expansive, private, and equipped with a boat lift that places the open water at your immediate disposal. The Manatee River is not just a view here. It is your backyard, your playground, your daily commute to paradise just 15 minutes to Anna Maria Island by water. A three car garage grounds the property with the practicality that luxury demands, while every interior detail whispers of a home that has been not just designed, but considered. Not only is this home aesthetically and structurally equipped, a Generac Generator has been installed to provide peace of mind through any Florida storms. Offered in turnkey condition, this residence is ready to welcome its next chapter immediately. The seller is open to including furnishings and the boat through additional negotiation an invitation to arrive, unpack, and simply begin living the life you envisioned. Opportunities of this nature, on water this beautiful, do not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1912 Riverside Drive E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Manatee Elementary School-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 MANATEE GARDENS THIRD SEC PI#12244.0000/0
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1224400000
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5510 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,485,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

5510 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard More Like This

Stunning, fully updated RIVER VIEW home in the premier boating community of Tidewater Preserve! This MOVE IN READY 3 ensuite bedroom + den, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage, pool & spa residence offers nearly 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673601
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marlen Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Fore Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,378,000.00 ($314.11 / sqft )

575 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers said Bring Your Offers... Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built executive residence located in Harbour Walk, a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676649
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 62nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,700,000.00 ($355.35 / sqft )

3705 62nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located yet secluded under a canopy of one hundred year old oak trees, this exceptional Bradenton estate offers a rare nature lovers sanctuary where serenity and convenience exist in perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688405
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,450,000.00 ($358.56 / sqft )

4741 Mainsail Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4741 Mainsail Drive, a sun drenched waterfront retreat nestled within the private, gated boating community of Harbour Walk. Here, everyday living feels like a coastal escapewhere tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 26th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,475,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

3410 26th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own over 5 acres in the Tampa Bay areawhere privacy, space, and convenience come together in a way thats nearly impossible to find. Tucked behind a private gated entrance and lon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6298 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473028
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Zdzierak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Mast Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,500,000.00 ($318.54 / sqft )

508 Mast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal luxury in this exceptional custom estate by Arthur Rutenberg, offering 3,574 square feet of impeccably designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477752
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Regatta Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,499,900.00 ($434.75 / sqft )

548 Regatta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular Neal Signature home is a boaters dream! Built in 2017 to the highest standards, this home sits on one of the largest canal front lots, offering 75 feet of water frontage in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503192
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin