Active
Property Photos
9630 Club South Circle 6209
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 9630 Club South Circle 6209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,500

Address: 9630 Club South Circle 6209, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Discover your private oasis in the renowned, gated Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club community in Palmer Ranch. This immaculate residence is nestled in the exclusive Clubside South enclave, where homeowners enjoy a private heated pool, screened lanai, outdoor kitchen and grilling area, dedicated tennis and pickleball courts, plus a personal assigned carport and storage closet. Perched on the second floor, this bright and airy turnkey furnished condo offers sweeping golf course and breathtaking sunset views from its expansive screened lanai. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, creating a light, modern feel. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a cozy breakfast area, while both bedrooms are generously sized. The primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom and a large walk in closet. Sliding glass doors from the living room and primary bedroom open directly to the screened lanai, framing tranquil vistas of the golf course, sparkling lakes, and lush green space perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The HOA amount listed ($7,263) is the annual membership to Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Clubside South & Stoneybrook Amenities Include: Private heated pool and screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Lighted Har Tru tennis and pickleball courts Full fitness center Bocce court, putting greens, and driving range Pro shop, library, and walking/biking trails Grand clubhouse with heated resort style pool and spa Full service restaurant and bar with new outdoor dining patio Live every day like youre on vacation. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or the ultimate Florida retreat, this turnkey gem delivers the resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Ready to make Stoneybrook your home?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9630 Club South Circle 6209
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $269,500
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7263.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI MGT/Emily Haight
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6209 STONEYBROOK CLUBSIDE SOUTH 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135115019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 6209
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Mang Place 1302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$285,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

5316 Mang Place 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft second floor end unit with a new roof in 2024 and painted exterior 2024 (with attached 1 car garage) in the highly desirable gated community of Palmer Oaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,775.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price reduction motivated seller spacious & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views! Welcome to your new home in the heart of palmer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651381
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9209 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunset views over the pond and 9th tee box from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraces at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Surrounded by swayi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin