Active
Property Photos
2644 Waterfront Circle
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 2644 Waterfront Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,539,000

Address: 2644 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

Under Construction. Private preserve home site with an inviting private pool and spa. 16 foot impact multi slide stacking great room door for seamless indoor outdoor living. Primary bath with alternate layout featuring a luxe upgraded shower and soaking tub. Dedicated first floor office in lieu of flex room for a refined, functional workspace. The Caladesi's welcoming covered entry and inviting foyer open onto the expansive great room and views to the large covered lanai beyond. The well designed gourmet kitchen overlooks a bright casual dining area and is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, thoughtful workspace, and sizable walk in pantry. The private primary bedroom suite is enhanced by dual walk in closets and primary bath with dual sink vanity, large soaking tub, luxe shower, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature generous closets, one with a private bath, the other with shared hall bath. Additional highlights include a versatile office space, convenient powder room, centrally located laundry, and additional storage. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2644 Waterfront Circle
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,539,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caladesi
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3492.00
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1116.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 50, MONTEREY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, PB 58 PG 19-39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0538050050
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Lena Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,499,000.00 ($273.24 / sqft )

1510 Lena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A Private 12 Acre Sarasota Estate Designed for Multi Generational Living and Complete Privacy Discover a rare opportunity to own a true Sarasota retreat 12 private acres offering space, freedom, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641358
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,649,000.00 ($272.92 / sqft )

2513 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion February 2026. This beautiful home with pool, spa, and serene preserve views was perfectly crafted to fit your lifestyle. A soaring two story foyer showcases t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669760
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenee Solari, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 El Dorado Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,750,000.00 ($334.67 / sqft )

6950 El Dorado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIUM HIDDEN LOCATION WITH CONVENIENCE AND PRIVACY! These private acreage lots allow up to three structures on the propertybuild an ADU, add a large workshop, and still have room to create whateve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5229 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Mainsail Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,495,000.00 ($293.37 / sqft )

7872 Mainsail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after community of Lakewood Ranch Waterside, this exceptional two story home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting. The main floor featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687553
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Recurve Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,675,000.00 ($319.96 / sqft )

3554 Recurve Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional estate tucked away in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Sarasota is waiting for its new owner! Situated on a breathtaking 3 acre homesite with a beautiful pond setting, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin