Active
Property Photos
4703 Tobermory Way
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 4703 Tobermory Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $900,000

Address: 4703 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Discover this beautiful three bedroom, two and a half bath home nestled within the highly sought after community of Rosedale. Known for its tree lined streets, scenic lakes, and picturesque golf course views, this well maintained gated neighborhood offers both charm and security with 24/7 guard access. Step inside to an open and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. In addition to the three bedrooms, the home features a versatile bonus roomperfect for working from home, a media room, or additional guest space. Thoughtful designer finishes throughout create an elegant yet welcoming atmosphere. The primary bedroom features a generously sized closet with ample storage space, and the home also includes additional garage storage space for added convenience. The oversized lanai is a true outdoor retreat, complete with an outdoor kitchen and a saltwater pool and spa with both solar and natural gas heating, all overlooking peaceful lake views. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this exceptional outdoor living space offers the perfect setting to relax and unwind in true Florida style. Additional highlights include high impact windows, a durable tile roof, a brand new 2026 HVAC system, and a new 2026 washer and dryer for added comfort and peace of mind. Residents of Rosedale enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with dining facilities, a heated community pool and spa, a fully equipped fitness center, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce courts, and two dog parks. A social membership is required, with the option to upgrade to additional membership levels for expanded access and amenities. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, community, and scenic beautyideal for those seeking a relaxed Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4703 Tobermory Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 4105
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2641.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Cristina Stewart
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 253 ROSEDALE ADDITION PHASE II PI#5794.4420/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579444209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$995,000.00 ($225.57 / sqft )

4723 Trento Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its finest awaits in this exceptional home, where world class amenities create a lifestyle that rivals a luxury vacation destination. Welcome to one of Lakewood Ranchs most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683741
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alberto Rueda Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,999.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

15246 Contenta Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 15246 Contenta Loop i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685421
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin