Active
Property Photos
8951 Veranda Way 623
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 8951 Veranda Way 623
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

Address: 8951 Veranda Way 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Country club living at its finest awaits in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, a gated, 550 acre community known for its lush surroundings and exceptional lifestyle. This beautifully maintained Barrington model offers over 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed interior living space and more than 1,600 square feet of gross living area, featuring two covered lanais, 3 bedroomswith the flexibility to use the third as a den2 bathrooms, and a spacious open concept living and dining area. The home has been enhanced with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (09/2025), soaring cathedral ceilings, and abundant natural light. Glass sliders open seamlessly to the rear lanai, while additional sliders in the dinette further accentuate the bright, airy ambiance. The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, complemented by newer appliances, updated HVAC, water heater (2025), ceiling fans, and more. Take in tranquil views of the 7th hole, pond, and preserve from your private rear lanaiperfect for morning coffee at sunrise. The front screened lanai offers a peaceful setting to unwind in the evening with sunset views. Additional highlights include a detached one car garage with extra storage space and convenient proximity to the community pool and tennis courts. Residents of Stoneybrook enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities, including a newly renovated Arthur Hillsdesigned 18 hole golf course, lighted Har Tru tennis courts, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, bocce courts, and a full service restaurant with indoor and outdoor dining, along with a grill room, bar, and pro shop. Ideally located adjacent to the Legacy Trail and just minutes from shopping, dining, and the world renowned beaches of Siesta Beach and Nokomis Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8951 Veranda Way 623
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Acreage: 3.16 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1321.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Management - Joe DeShane
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 623 STONEYBROOK VERANDAS 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0134152021
  • Unit Number: 623
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3671 Square West Lane 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

3671 Square West Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you. This fabulous, elegant 3BR/2BA 2 car garage first floor unit is fabulous. The beautiful kitchen offers quartz counters, wood cabinets with wood pull outs, snack bar, eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676522
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Bouchard Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$489,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

5264 Bouchard Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica at Palmer Ranch, a charming and exclusive gated enclave of just 172 private residences, where refined design meets a truly maintenance free lifestyle. This residence features the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680309
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$379,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Palmer Ranch and the highly sought after Arielle community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living all on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683875
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Reali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin