Active
Property Photos
12410 Osorio Court 203
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 12410 Osorio Court 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in the Garden Homes at Esplanade on Palmer Ranch. A great location within the community and offers a Kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding and tile floors throughout and plush carpet in the two bedrooms. Building ten is located close to the amazing, premier Amenity Campus, clubhouse, catering kitchen, which features a resort style pool, signature Bahama Bar for food and beverages, state of the art fitness center with cardio and strength rooms, free weight and movement studio. (Classes and personal training also available.) Continuing on, the community also features poolside cabanas and poolside drink and towel service, Indoor Table Tennis, Coquina Sands spa, bocce, tennis, resistance pool, splash pad, hot tub/spa, playground and Pickleball courts, and let's not forget the dog park... Esplanade provides easy access to the Legacy Trail via either of the two entrances from the community and is not only GATED, but also maintenance free! This is truly resort style living with a full time on site Lifestyle Manager & Director, making it easy to make new friends and enjoy special events, activities, & parties! Perfect location not far from downtown Sarasota, several Gulf beaches (SIESTA KEY white sand beach!), boat docks, marina's & kayak launches. A perfect lifestyle which makes Palmer Ranch a go to destination for visitors and residents. Constructed by one of Florida's most reputable builders, this community features some of the best amenities offered in Sarasota County! LOCATION & LIFESTYLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12410 Osorio Court 203
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1971 / -82.4574
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Julie Larson, LLC
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Fire Pit, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Taylor Young
  • Association Phone: 941-444-9146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10-203, GARDEN HOMES AT ESPLANADE PALMER RANCH, PH 10 Buildings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0139101079
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Bouchard Circle 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$489,000.00 ($197.02 / sqft )

5264 Bouchard Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica at Palmer Ranch, a charming and exclusive gated enclave of just 172 private residences, where refined design meets a truly maintenance free lifestyle. This residence features the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680309
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Square West Lane 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$495,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

3685 Square West Lane 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious three bedroom elevated condominium lives like a single family home, featuring high ceilings, an open, airy floor plan throughout with easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680387
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$430,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY and maintenance free, this beautifully updated lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lakeshore Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690827
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Katanic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicernone Street 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$465,000.00 ($268.63 / sqft )

5420 Cicernone Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly suited as either a vacation getaway or full time residence, this beautifully maintained second floor condo is located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Veranda Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$499,000.00 ($251.01 / sqft )

8901 Veranda Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Turnkey Abbey unit with amazing views of the 7th Green, sand trap and lake! Come and see to appreciate this lovely unit with an updated Kitchen with Granite Counters. Open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691605
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,000.00 ($242.59 / sqft )

8951 Veranda Way 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest awaits in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, a gated, 550 acre community known for its lush surroundings and exceptional lifestyle. This beautifully maintained Barringt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mike Aveni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin