Active
Property Photos
5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,000

Address: 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Discover relaxed resort style living in this updated end unit condominium residence in The Meadows, where tranquil lake and golf course views create a picturesque backdrop for everyday living. Offering approximately 1,500 square feet, this two bedroom, two bath home combines comfort, convenience and an inviting indoor outdoor lifestyle in one of Sarasotas established communities. Filled with natural light, the residence features new carpet throughout the living room, dining area and bedrooms, enhancing the bright and welcoming interior. The kitchen was thoughtfully updated in 2018 with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while a spacious pantry provides convenient access to the stack washer and dryer and water heater. Hurricane impact windows have been installed throughout, and the HVAC system has been updated within the past several years for added peace of mind. Community roofs were replaced in 2022. Residents of Heronmere II enjoy access to a private community pool included in the condominium fee, along with optional membership opportunities at The Meadows Country Club. Amenities include golf, a newly enhanced fitness and wellness center, personal training, a Junior Olympic lap pool, tennis and pickleball with flexible membership options and la carte pricing. Just moments from The Meadows Village Center with shopping and dining, this residence is surrounded by mature oak canopies, lush greenery and miles of scenic recreational and biking trails. Ideally near University Town Center, Nathan Benderson Park and downtown Sarasota, residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, cultural attractions and year round outdoor recreation. Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the sought after Meadows lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5194 Marsh Field Lane 96
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1588
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 6.26 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1444.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone Association Management
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 96 HERONMERE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0033161036
  • Unit Number: 96
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$337,500.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your meticulously updated dream condo in Sarasota, Florida, nestled in the highly desirable The Meadows community, which offers an optional country club membership for an enhanced lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601126
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME LOCATION, 3 Beds/2Baths, END UNIT, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, Walk to BENDERSON, MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to 5551 Bentgrass a beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659721
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Myrtle Wood  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$305,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

5207 Myrtle Wood 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680530
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 Myrtle Way 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$298,500.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

5257 Myrtle Way 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5257 Myrtle wood unit 29, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with high ceilings and an open flowing floor plan in a serene setting. This unit includes a covered carport and relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687062
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact CG Wolynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Manorwood Drive 4c, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

5246 Manorwood Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite penthouse residence sitting high amongst the Oak trees, ideally situated within the highly sought after Grande Oaks Preserve, just moments from the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688263
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Long Common Lane 52, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,000.00 ($153.89 / sqft )

4438 Long Common Lane 52 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** standalone villa in gorgeous community just steps from the pool! ** this very rare standalone villa has all the benefits of single family living with the convenience of a condo it's the best of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689848
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alex Krumm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Wedgewood Lane 77, Sarasota, FL 34235
$311,000.00 ($254.29 / sqft )

5204 Wedgewood Lane 77 More Like This

**amazing first floor condo in the meadows w/ magnificent lake & golf course views** offered turnkey furnished remodeled, updated & all new coastal casual furnishings. Just bring a suitcase & enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660017
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin