Active
Property Photos
4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

Address: 4219 2nd Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with direct boating access to the Manatee River and Gulf of Mexico! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,400 square feet of beautifully updated living space, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes and coastal charm. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and perfect for entertaining, while the outdoor living areas provide the ideal setting to relax and enjoy breathtaking water views. Boaters will love the direct canal access with no lock system offering quick and easy access straight to the open river and out to the Gulf! Best of all, there is NO HOA, so bring your boats, RVs, trailers, and all your toys with no restrictions. Conveniently located near downtown Bradenton, Riverwalk, shopping, dining, I 75, and world famous Gulf beaches, this move in ready waterfront gem is a rare opportunity to enjoy true coastal living without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4219 2nd Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5033 / -82.5109
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Clayton
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2395.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 25 Riverdale REV PI#10564.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10564-000-3
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Halyard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$825,000.00 ($263.07 / sqft )

4715 Halyard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat in The Inlets one of the area's most desirable boating communities! Perfectly positioned on a freshwater canal with direct access to the Manatee River, the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$829,900.00 ($263.63 / sqft )

302 Americas Cup Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672357
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Spinnaker Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$814,900.00 ($255.29 / sqft )

4735 Spinnaker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true Florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Gulf access pool home. With direct access to open water from your backyard, its perfect for boaters who want quick and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Contact Becky Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 29th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$750,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

619 29th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Is this a full acre home less than one minute from the public boat ramp? YES IT IS! Boasting only one owner from the moment it was custom built, the floor plan thoughtfully designed w/multiple expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Saundra Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin