Active
Property Photos
201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating community of the Inlets at Riverdale where elegance meet convenience with easy access to the Mantee River and Gulf, a Marina with both rental and sale of boat slips only being a few blocks away. (Currently Slip #1 is rented thru December at the marina) No CDD's and extremely low HOA's and taxes make this a savvy decision. From the moment you drive in you will be greeted by an entrance lined with exquisite and picturesque landscaping taking you to a place of peace and relaxation. Walking thru the double doors will be a breath of fresh air as you will immediately feel the beachy vibes of this completely updated 3/4 bedroom open split floor plan home. The kitchen which is the heart of this home is centrally located with a breakfast bar for entertaining your friends and family. The primary suite has his and her walk ins, and a spa like bath for your personal retreat. The interior is accentuated with crown molding, new blinds and plantation shutters that will bring the Florida sunshine in when you want and then close the world away when you are ready. The home has been recently painted inside and out with new hurricane doors and shutters for the windows serving as your safe haven. New kitchen appliances, washer and dryer, water heater, A/C, pool filter and heater for your saltwater lounging pool are just a few of the updates that have been recently done. Step out onto your All new lanai with Clear View Screens and brick pavers for your own piece of paradise with complete privacy (extensive landscaping) for enjoying all that the Florida weather offers. Large, covered area for those that prefer the shade along with plenty of room for the sun goddess in you. A new outdoor kitchen has just been added making your cherished occasions more effortless. With the community offering so many water amenities you can find something to do every day. Restaurants, entertainment and medical all in close proximity. Put this on your to do list today!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Americas Cup Boulevard
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2326.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jamie Herter/ Access Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 742 RIVERDALE REVISED TOGETHER WITH THE E 10 FT OF BOW DR LYING ADJ TO THE WLY LOT LN OF SD LOT 742, VAC BY RES 94-33-V DTD 2/15/94 AND REC IN O.R. BK 1428, P 86 PRMCF AND BEING FURTHER DESC AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT THE NW COR OF SD LOT 742, RIVERDALE REV SUB; TH S 00 DEG 23 MIN 09 SEC W, ALG THE W LN OF SD LOT 742, A DIST OF 75 FT TO THE SW COR OF SD LOT 742, TH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1085800504
  • Style: Florida, Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 29th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$750,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

619 29th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Is this a full acre home less than one minute from the public boat ramp? YES IT IS! Boasting only one owner from the moment it was custom built, the floor plan thoughtfully designed w/multiple expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Saundra Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3010 42nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692542
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin