Active
Property Photos
12372 Stone Bark Trail
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 12372 Stone Bark Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

Address: 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 417, Turnpike, and 528. The community offers a variety of amenities, including a pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, a playground, a bike area, a picnic area, and a dog park, perfect for active lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5127865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12372 Stone Bark Trail
  • Viewed: 310
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3220
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 349
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2264.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 113.71
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amanda Mercado
  • Association Phone: 407-601-5280
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1D-2 88/3 LOT 191
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7614-01-910
  • Views: 310
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin