Active
Property Photos
1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I 4. Convenience meets comfort in this well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering one of the communitys most popular floor plans. This spacious residence features a bright, open layout with tile flooring in the foyer, hallways, kitchen, and all wet areas, along with a generous family and living room that make everyday living effortless. The primary bedroom is located downstairs, providing added privacy and convenience. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances, and the covered front porch offers a welcoming entry. A 2 car garage with automatic opener and a lovely backyard complete the home. Beacon Park residents enjoy access to a community pool overlooking a peaceful pond, playgrounds, and beautiful open green spaces. Move in ready and perfectly located come see why this home is the ideal choice for your next rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5139088 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2849
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2165.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-30-0330-00-180
  • Views: 231
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 544 Windrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,349.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

544 Windrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Or rent single family**conservation view**tile floors in wet areas**2 car garage**walking pantry**all appliances included**near main roads**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149152
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Boggy Pointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$3,000.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

12927 Boggy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule. Owner occupied. Please reach out to agent for door code

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398449
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Gaelle Cenord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,400.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2110 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning new construction! Be the first to enjoy the spacious open floor plan, meticulously designed for gatherings and entertaining. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109311
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Usma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2469 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and MOVE IN BY MAY 2026 Modern and professionally decorated 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath TownHome in Orlando 32824 Sawgrass Area. Discover comfort and modern living. Set in a peaceful and desirable Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11879 Bentry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

11879 Bentry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home features a 2 car garage, living room, dining room, family room, eat in space in the kitchen. All bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary bathroom features a garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146375
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11913 Hatcher Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11913 Hatcher Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious single family home located in a quiet and well established neighborhood in South Orlando! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin