Active
Property Photos
1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a spacious and practical layout. The main level offers a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, and a newer refrigerator, seamlessly connected to the living and dining areas, plus a generous laundry room and half bath. The second level offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable owners suite featuring high velocity impact windows for added efficiency and peace of mind, along with a spacious primary bathroom complete with a relaxing garden tub. The two additional bedrooms share a well maintained hall bath. Major updates provide peace of mind: NEW A/C (2025), NEW roof (2024), and hot water heater (2023). The attached two car garage offers secure parking and valuable additional storage space. Residents enjoy access to the community pool ideal for relaxing weekends or cooling off on warm Florida days. Centrally located just off Route 50 with easy access to major highways, this home is minutes from historic downtown Winter Garden, known for its charming shops, dining options, weekly Farmers Market, and events throughout the year. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to the West Orange Trail and Oakland Nature Preserve as well as the Arts and Heritage Center in Town of Oakland. The new Costco in Clermont adds even more convenience. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, this condo offers low maintenance living in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1544.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharri Scott
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TUCKER OAKS CONDOMINIUM PHASE 9 9477/0674 UNIT B BLDG 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-27-8782-00-702
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 70B
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$404,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price reduction!! Sellers are highly motivated and offering $4,000 towards the buyers closing costs for a full price offer!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$399,900.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Painted Bunting Avenue, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$360,000.00 ($171.84 / sqft )

1318 Painted Bunting Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youre going to love this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable Longleaf At Oakland which is perfectly located just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Adams PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin