Active
Property Photos
13916 Rushing Creek Run
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 13916 Rushing Creek Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spacious interior layout, youre welcomed by a bright living area, lake view along with a dedicated office space or den/flex room on the first floor perfect for working from home, a playroom or guest space. The oversized primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a private full bath. Enjoy community amenities including a community pool and playground, perfect for relaxing and family fun. Centrally located just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, Orlando International Airport (MCO) and major highways including 417, 528, and the Florida Turnpike. Convenient to Hunters Creek, The Loop Shopping Center, SunRail, schools and dinning. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13916 Rushing Creek Run
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3368
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3552 / -81.324
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Creekstone Ph 2
  • Provided by: THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Min Ng Aviles
  • 407-879-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CREEKSTONE PHASE 2 95/119 LOT 163
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-2301-01-630
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$650,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

3232 Stonewyck Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to move? Located in the sought after Lake Preserve community of Orlando, this move in ready Astoria Plan C home by Meritage Homes offers the benefit of an established floor plan without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391178
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin