Active
Property Photos
1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Unique 3 Unit Income Opportunity in Kissimmee No HOA! Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this versatile property features three separate living areas, making it an excellent option for homeowners, extended families, or investors. The main residence offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a functional living area and full kitchen. Additionally, the property includes two separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, each with its own private entrance and kitchen, providing flexibility and strong rental potential. Currently fully rented, the property produces consistent monthly income, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to offset their mortgage by living in one unit while renting the others. The layout allows for privacy and independence across all three units. Recent improvements include a roof replaced in 2024 and new A/C systems installed in both 1 bedroom units. The property sits on a spacious lot with room to enjoy outdoor living or future possibilities. Located in Kissimmee with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, and just 20 minutes from Disney theme parks, this property offers both comfort and strong rental demand. No HOA means greater flexibility and fewer restrictions. Dont miss this excellent opportunity to own a multi unit property with immediate income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1326 Sweetwood Boulevard
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SWEETWOOD ESTATES PB 2 PG 169-170 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-29-2215-0001-0270
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: KRA2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Sera Bella Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

2958 Sera Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering $10,000 in concessions and Down Payment Assistance with approval. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to paradise in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712701
  2. Provided by OCALA KEY REALTY ,INC
  3. Contact Aleida Tamayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Sail Breeze Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$489,000.00 ($217.24 / sqft )

2823 Sail Breeze Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged.Welcome to your move in ready home with a serene pond view, located in a fully gated community of North Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jeremy Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin