Active
Property Photos
214 Monroe Circle
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 214 Monroe Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers 1,262 sq ft of well designed living space and includes a washer and dryer for even more added value, making this move in affordable, simple and stress free. Step outside to your private patio overlooking protected conservation land, giving you unmatched privacy and peaceful views. Out front, enjoy a scenic pond view that adds to the homes charm and curb appeal. Just steps away, youll find a sparkling community pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located near ChampionsGate, this home puts you minutes from I 4, world class theme parks, championship golf courses, shopping, dining, and everything Central Florida has. Why Youll Love It: Located in a desirable gated Davenport community 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms 1,262 Sq Ft of comfortable living space Unfurnished with washer & dryer included Private conservation view patio (no rear neighbors) Pond view from the front Community pool just steps away Prime location near major attractions and highways Opportunities like this dont last, schedule your showing today and secure your spot in one of Davenports desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 214 Monroe Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1262.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / Rebecca Bray
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701055-001500
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle B1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,605.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278449
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,900.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1072 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this beautiful, fully furnished, renovated, and well maintained townhome located in the desirable Festiva community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351046
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Tania Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

244 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 car garage with a driveway for 2 additional cars. This desirable community is centrally located and gated. If you are looking for a open floor plan, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Aybar, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8252 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8252 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable Bella Trae community of ChampionsGate. Ideally located within walking distance to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

447 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Lake Bluff offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With fresh interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387780
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin