Active
Property Photos
2025 Temple Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 2025 Temple Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 2025 Temple Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

This beautiful property in Clearwater offers incredible potential, whether for first time homebuyers or as an investment opportunity fort short term rentals like Airbnb. Ideally situated just 10 minutes from the beach, it provides both convenience and lifestyle appeal. The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, along with a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment or future enhancements. Major updates include a new air conditioning system and new water heater, giving buyers peace of mind. BEST OF ALL, there is no HOA, offering added flexibility and no additional fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2025 Temple Terrace
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Granite
  • Living Area: 1105.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SIRMONS ORANGE BLOSSOM HEIGHTS LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-29-15-82242-000-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2162 Barcelona Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$439,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

2162 Barcelona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! Priced below appraisal! Exterior got new stucco, new paint and more! Come take a look at this completely renovated 1,884 sqft 4 bed/2 bath house w/ additional detached living space!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457800
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Eric Adcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Embassy Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$389,900.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

1399 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CURB APPEAL! Step inside this beautifully maintained home located in the deed restricted neighborhood of Imperial Park, a community known for maintaining strong property values for decades. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Beverly Circle N, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$479,990.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

1806 Beverly Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated family pool home with big yard, spa, & no flood zone in a peaceful neighborhood near plumb school! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom family home offering space, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Central Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$399,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

2567 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! SELER MOTIVATED! (Notice the low price of square foot!) Step into this adorable and impeccably maintained Old Florida home PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE, full of charm, character, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482887
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Katie Tacia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Burns Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$464,900.00 ($209.98 / sqft )

1590 Burns Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Peace of Mind! Discover this rare, 2015 built solid block gem where contemporary design meets ultimate durability. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a sun drenched open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500982
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD ROAD
  3. Contact Heidi Priebe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Summerlin Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$425,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

1324 Summerlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home, ideally located in desirable Morningside Estates of Clearwater! This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is lovely and redefines flexible living. The spacious living areas flow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Ginger Bozied
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Viewtop Drive, Clearwater, FL 33764
$495,000.00 ($191.27 / sqft )

1349 Viewtop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA ranch, 5 min walk to coveted Plumb Elementary no HOA, no CDD, Flood Zone X. This 1,830 sq ft Douglas Manor Park home shows beautifully: renovated kitchen with quartz counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507869
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin