Active
Property Photos
18752 Horizon View Point
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 18752 Horizon View Point
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 18752 Horizon View Point, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Dare to dream big in this large estate series home nestled inside the premier gated 55+ active adult community of del webb bexley in north tampa. This treasure with the address of 18752 horizon view point is located on a corner lot and boasts over 2800 square feet, includes three spacious bedrooms each with ensuite bathrooms and walk in closets plus another half bath for guests. Outdoor living at its finest with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, large 15 ft x 8 ft x 5 ft deep heated michael phelps swim spa to exercise in (there are even night time lights), an outdoor tv w/surround sound and stone facade water fall feature with five flowing jets creates an inviting area for entertaining guests and relaxing in. *** bonus: you'll have peace of mind knowing that your new home comes with double pane hurricane impact windows, motorized shades on the sliding glass doors and armor electric roll up lanai screens. An outdoor gas stub will come in handy should you ever need to use a portable generator during inclement summer weather. The upgraded landscaping package includes a "rocking chair front porch", concrete curbing and welcomes your guests from the moment they arrive as they enter through the glass decorative front door. Indoors the kitchen that is the heart of the home has the upgraded gourmet package including two ovens for holiday cooking, quartz countertops, modern tile backsplash and stainless steel appliance package with gas cooktop. You can easily accommodate the entire family in your spacious dining room and enjoy quality television time in the great room with surround sound speakers. The largest of the three bedroom suites is located in the back of the home and has two walk in closets, walk in shower with bench and dual vanities to provide your own spacious private sanctuary. A huge den with glass doors creates the perfect environment for a home office or just another room to call your own. Crown molding! Tray ceilings! No carpet anywhere! The three car garage has gladiator racks, attic stairs, polyaspartic coated garage floor and has a ton of storage space. Plenty of room for your golf cart! Enjoy quality drinking and bathing water thanks to the new salt water softener. *** the monthly hoa fee provides spectrum internet and cable, use & maintenance of the resort style amenities, landscaping within the common areas and maintenance of your lawn care. As a resident, you will gain access to the 19,000 square foot clubhouse with fitness center, bistro, ballroom, multi purpose room, clubs and planned activities. Outdoor amenities include a zero entry heated resort style pool, resistance pool, pickleball courts, bocce ball, tennis courts, a community garden and dog park. Del webb bexley is located just a short distance from shopping, publix plaza, starbucks, restaurants, premium outlet mall and tampa international airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18752 Horizon View Point
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Renown
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2806.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tasha McAlister
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 4 PB 86 PG 047 BLOCK 45 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-09-0040-04500-0120
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19300 Lonesome Pine Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$864,999.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

19300 Lonesome Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury abounds in this stunning meticulously maintained original owner home. Situated on one of the most desired premium water view, conservation lots in the gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4764 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3539676
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21206 Ski Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$875,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

21206 Ski Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the gated enclave of Lake Thomas Pointe, this newly completed 2025 custom built residence presents a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully engineered luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882849
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Lynwood Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,000,000.00 ($201.41 / sqft )

3015 Lynwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Arthur Rutenberg Home with Breathtaking Water and Conservation Views. This 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home has a dedicated office and bonus room. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac, this exqui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446957
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Holly Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$975,900.00 ($199.98 / sqft )

4289 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for qualified buyers to assume seller's VA loan at an incredibly LOW 2.35% interest rate, subject to VA approval. Credit to carpet and interior paint. Welcome to a rare retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469522
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Junie Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Ramble On Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$824,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

17731 Ramble On Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 17731 Ramble On Way, a beautifully updated home in the heart of Bexley, one of Land O Lakes most sought after master planned communities. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471508
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3726 Duke Firth Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$824,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

3726 Duke Firth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning 3,630 square foot pool estate perfectly positioned on a private oversized corner homesite with tranquil conservation views in one of Land O Lakes mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484570
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Tamara Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$999,900.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this opulent, custom designed Arthur Rutenberg St. Augustine VI floor plan, ideally situated in the highly coveted gated waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491068
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Megan Narkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16247 November Rain Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$840,000.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

16247 November Rain Court More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bexleyan exceptional opportunity to own a stunning Cardel Homes residence built in 2023, perfectly positioned on over a quarter acre homesite with breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Crystal Creek Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$840,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

8904 Crystal Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Land O Lakes, 8904 Crystal Creek Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. This beautiful home welcomes you with an open, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500177
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin