Active
Property Photos
7225 Hileman Drive E
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 7225 Hileman Drive E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 7225 Hileman Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7225 Hileman Dr E, a beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home offering 2,355 square feet under roof and situated on an oversized .35 acre lot in Lakeland Florida. This property truly stands out with its expansive fenced backyard a rare outdoor retreat offering endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, play, or even creating your own private backyard oasis. With mature surroundings and plenty of space to spread out, the yard becomes an extension of the home and a true highlight of the property. Inside, the home welcomes you with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, updated baseboards, and new interior doors that create a clean and modern feel from room to room. The spacious layout flows effortlessly into the upgraded kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, ample cabinetry, and functional workspace perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main entry area, the enclosed great room provides additional flexible living space with lots of natural light ideal for relaxing, hosting guests, or enjoying year round Florida living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan also includes a dedicated office space, perfect for working from home, hobbies, or a quiet retreat. The primary suite offers generous space along with his and her closets and a skylight in the en suite bathroom that fills the space with beautiful natural light. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, freshly painted garage floor, a brand new air conditioner, and a newer roof for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and all that Lakeland has to offer, this move in ready home combines privacy, modern updates, and exceptional outdoor living in one incredible package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7225 Hileman Drive E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Kathleen Middle
  • School Elementary: Kathleen Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ridgemont Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 863-666-3998
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 19, RIDGEMONT, according to the map or plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 15, page(s) 19 and 20, of the publie records of Pelk County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-16-000985-000190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$415,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

6323 Silver Lakes Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145864
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Arturo Donoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377732
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377757
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$369,990.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

7894 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan featured at Fox Branch, in Davenport, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Robie is sure to turn heads. Inside this inviting 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393986
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin