Active
Property Photos
352 85th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 352 85th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 352 85th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 352 85th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 352 85th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 352 85th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 352 85th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 352 85th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 352 85th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 352 85th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 352 85th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 352 85th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 352 85th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 352 85th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 352 85th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 352 85th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 352 85th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 352 85th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 352 85th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 352 85th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 352 85th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 352 85th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 352 85th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

Stylish 3bed/2bath/2car home on 1/2 acre lot boasts an open concept layout, with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and ample cabinetry. The property features a sparkling in ground pool, perfect for cooling off on hot Florida days or entertaining guests in your private backyard oasis. A large, screened in patio overlooks the pool area, creating a comfortable space for outdoor dining or relaxation. The 2 car garage provides plenty of storage and parking, and the expansive lot offers endless possibilities for gardening and outdoor living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10490287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 85th Avenue
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Aluminum
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE COUNTRY ESTATES UNIT NO. II (PLAT BOOK 5 PAGE 86) LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12237340050000000050
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 7th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$390,000.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

1517 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming property at 1517 SW 5th Ave in Okeechobee, offering both a spacious main house and a versatile guest house. The main home features vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054825
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 6th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$415,000.00 ($184.28 / sqft )

3789 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan with the primary suite privately located on one side of the home and two additional bedrooms o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 26th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$350,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

4003 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home featuring TWO primary suites, offering exceptional flexibility for multi generational living, guests, or added privacy. With upgrades and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012808
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$339,000.00 ($117.55 / sqft )

5264 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA CBS home on one of the largest lots in desirable Kings Bay. This open concept layout offers a spacious, inviting feelperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016061
  2. Provided by Florida Quality Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 9th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$415,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

1960 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet and charming neighborhood in Okeechobee, this spacious home at 1960 SE 9th Ave offers peaceful living on a beautiful half acre lot with preserve views to the side and rear for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026296
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin