Active
Property Photos
11989 Vano Way
  1. Image 1 For 11989 Vano Way
  2. Image 2 For 11989 Vano Way
  3. Image 3 For 11989 Vano Way
  4. Image 4 For 11989 Vano Way
  5. Image 5 For 11989 Vano Way
  6. Image 6 For 11989 Vano Way
  7. Image 7 For 11989 Vano Way
  8. Image 8 For 11989 Vano Way
  9. Image 9 For 11989 Vano Way
  10. Image 10 For 11989 Vano Way
  11. Image 11 For 11989 Vano Way
  12. Image 12 For 11989 Vano Way
  13. Image 13 For 11989 Vano Way
  14. Image 14 For 11989 Vano Way
  15. Image 15 For 11989 Vano Way
  16. Image 16 For 11989 Vano Way
  17. Image 17 For 11989 Vano Way
  18. Image 18 For 11989 Vano Way
  19. Image 19 For 11989 Vano Way
  20. Image 20 For 11989 Vano Way
  21. Image 21 For 11989 Vano Way
  22. Image 22 For 11989 Vano Way
  23. Image 23 For 11989 Vano Way
  24. Image 24 For 11989 Vano Way
  25. Image 25 For 11989 Vano Way
  26. Image 26 For 11989 Vano Way
  27. Image 27 For 11989 Vano Way
  28. Image 28 For 11989 Vano Way
  29. Image 29 For 11989 Vano Way
  30. Image 30 For 11989 Vano Way
  31. Image 31 For 11989 Vano Way
  32. Image 32 For 11989 Vano Way
  33. Image 33 For 11989 Vano Way
  34. Image 34 For 11989 Vano Way
  35. Image 35 For 11989 Vano Way
  36. Image 36 For 11989 Vano Way
  37. Image 37 For 11989 Vano Way
  38. Image 38 For 11989 Vano Way
  39. Image 39 For 11989 Vano Way
  40. Image 40 For 11989 Vano Way
  41. Image 41 For 11989 Vano Way
  42. Image 42 For 11989 Vano Way
  43. Image 43 For 11989 Vano Way
  44. Image 44 For 11989 Vano Way
  45. Image 45 For 11989 Vano Way
  46. Image 46 For 11989 Vano Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $651,000

Address: 11989 Vano Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Beautifully upgraded home in PGA Verano featuring over $100,000 in designer touches. Step inside to wood look tile flooring, crown molding, custom blinds, elegant lighting,and impact glass windows and doors. The kitchen opens to the living area with quartz counters, 42'' cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, coffee nook, wine rack and breakfast bar.Enjoy one of the best lake views in the community from the extended covered lanai with screen enclosure and summer kitchen, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home is filled with upgrades inside and out, combining style, comfort, and functionality in every detail.Residents also enjoy resort style amenities at Club Talavera, including indoor/outdoor pools, fitness & yoga studios, tennis, bocce,basketball AND 27 Pickleball Courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10524166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11989 Vano Way
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $651,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH POD A PLAT NO. 5 (PB 85-10) LOT 246
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333260100160009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PLANNED UN
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10937 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$658,590.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

10937 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious two story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and flexible upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025473
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10921 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$637,760.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

10921 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious single story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025598
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$765,000.00 ($237.65 / sqft )

9404 Pinnacle Place Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of A/C living space and a total of 3,219 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The features GE Profile appliances, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061974
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11120 Vitalia Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$650,000.00 ($217.54 / sqft )

11120 Vitalia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront pool home on one of the best lots in Tradition, offering sunset views, a heated pool and spa, and a private cul de sac setting on sought after Vitalia Court. 3 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093166
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9242 Pepoli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$725,000.00 ($234.25 / sqft )

9242 Pepoli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home with a versatile den in the gated Verano community, where every sunset paints the sky over your private patio. Inside, soaring ceilings and smo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin