Active
Property Photos
9242 Pepoli Way
  1. Image 1 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  2. Image 2 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  3. Image 3 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  4. Image 4 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  5. Image 5 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  6. Image 6 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  7. Image 7 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  8. Image 8 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  9. Image 9 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  10. Image 10 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  11. Image 11 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  12. Image 12 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  13. Image 13 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  14. Image 14 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  15. Image 15 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  16. Image 16 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  17. Image 17 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  18. Image 18 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  19. Image 19 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  20. Image 20 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  21. Image 21 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  22. Image 22 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  23. Image 23 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  24. Image 24 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  25. Image 25 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  26. Image 26 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  27. Image 27 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  28. Image 28 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  29. Image 29 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  30. Image 30 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  31. Image 31 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  32. Image 32 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  33. Image 33 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  34. Image 34 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  35. Image 35 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  36. Image 36 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  37. Image 37 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  38. Image 38 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  39. Image 39 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  40. Image 40 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  41. Image 41 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  42. Image 42 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  43. Image 43 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  44. Image 44 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  45. Image 45 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  46. Image 46 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  47. Image 47 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  48. Image 48 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  49. Image 49 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  50. Image 50 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  51. Image 51 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  52. Image 52 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  53. Image 53 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  54. Image 54 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  55. Image 55 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  56. Image 56 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  57. Image 57 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  58. Image 58 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  59. Image 59 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  60. Image 60 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  61. Image 61 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  62. Image 62 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  63. Image 63 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  64. Image 64 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  65. Image 65 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  66. Image 66 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  67. Image 67 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  68. Image 68 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  69. Image 69 For 9242 Pepoli Way
  70. Image 70 For 9242 Pepoli Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 9242 Pepoli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home with a versatile den in the gated Verano community, where every sunset paints the sky over your private patio. Inside, soaring ceilings and smooth finish walls complement an open kitchen with granite eat in countertop and stainless steel appliances. Relax in comfort knowing this home has been upgraded with hurricane impact windows and doors. Lawn care, cable, and internet are included. Enjoy resort style amenities: heated pools, spa, fitness center, 27 pickleball courts, tennis, bocce, basketball, and luxury dog parks. Socialize at Club Talavera with piano bar, craft rooms, banquet hall, lakeside fire pits, and concert lawn. Publix, restaurants, and Cleveland Clinic are just minutes awayexperience the ultimate Florida lifestyle! Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the gated PGA Verano community, where every sunset paints the sky over your private west facing patio. As you approach, an extended, commercially sealed driveway leads to a raised panel garage with double hanging shelves and painted epoxy flooring, while a designer glass front door with sidelights and 7" commercial gutters welcomes you in. Inside, soaring 11' ceilings and Level 5 smooth finish walls create an airy, sophisticated ambiance, complemented by porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The open, 6' extended kitchen features Custom Kitchen Craft cabinets with 5' uppers and crown molding, under cabinet lighting, GE Monogram range with hood, GE Profile appliances, Level 4 quartz countertops, and a porcelain backsplash. The master suite offers a spa like retreat with frameless shower enclosures and designer Level 4 finishes, while the additional bedrooms and versatile den provide flexible spaces for family, guests, or a home office. Throughout the home, LED recessed lighting, designer hanging fixtures, coastal ceiling fans, plantation shutters, and 8' raised panel doors add elegance and style to every room. Step outside to your extended lanai and private patio, perfect for entertaining or watching the lakefront sunsets. The backyard includes a summer kitchen, fenced yard with privacy screening, coastal ceiling fans, and security motion lights. Relax knowing lawn care, cable, and high speed internet are included. It doesn't end here experience luxury living at its finest with the resort style amenities PGA Verano offers just steps from your door. From fitness and recreation to socializing and relaxation, every day feels like a getaway. THE PGA VERANO CLUB TALAVERA & LIFESTYLE: Indulge in a state of the art fitness center, E Gym, aerobics studios, and locker rooms with massage and sauna. Swim year round in the indoor heated JR Olympic pool and spa or unwind at the outdoor heated resort pool with private cabanas. Tennis, bocce, basketball, 27 pickleball courts, exclusive youth recreation area, and two luxury dog parks offer endless fun and leisure. Socialize at Club Talavera with a piano bar, craft and card rooms, demonstration kitchen, banquet hall, and grand hall with fireplace. Enjoy lakeside fire pits, a concert lawn, and covered patios perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Publix, restaurants, and Cleveland Clinic are just minutes away. A seamless blend of sophistication, comfort, and resort style Florida living enjoy life, leisure, and entertaining at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9242 Pepoli Way
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 2 (PB 95-17) LOT 74
  • Parcel Number: 333250100940002
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10804 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($266.85 / sqft )

10804 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017271
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$765,000.00 ($237.65 / sqft )

9404 Pinnacle Place Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of A/C living space and a total of 3,219 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The features GE Profile appliances, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061974
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Salzedo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$870,000.00 ($271.79 / sqft )

2565 Salzedo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and craftsmanship in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom model home. This 3,201 sq ft residence showcases elegant tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140255
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin