Active
Property Photos
2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  1. Image 1 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  2. Image 2 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  3. Image 3 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  4. Image 4 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  5. Image 5 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  6. Image 6 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  7. Image 7 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  8. Image 8 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  9. Image 9 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  10. Image 10 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  11. Image 11 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  12. Image 12 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  13. Image 13 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  14. Image 14 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  15. Image 15 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  16. Image 16 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  17. Image 17 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  18. Image 18 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  19. Image 19 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  20. Image 20 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  21. Image 21 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  22. Image 22 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  23. Image 23 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  24. Image 24 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  25. Image 25 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  26. Image 26 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  27. Image 27 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  28. Image 28 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  29. Image 29 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  30. Image 30 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  31. Image 31 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  32. Image 32 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  33. Image 33 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  34. Image 34 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  35. Image 35 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  36. Image 36 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  37. Image 37 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  38. Image 38 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  39. Image 39 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  40. Image 40 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  41. Image 41 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  42. Image 42 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  43. Image 43 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  44. Image 44 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  45. Image 45 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  46. Image 46 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  47. Image 47 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  48. Image 48 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  49. Image 49 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  50. Image 50 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  51. Image 51 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  52. Image 52 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  53. Image 53 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  54. Image 54 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  55. Image 55 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  56. Image 56 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  57. Image 57 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  58. Image 58 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  59. Image 59 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  60. Image 60 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  61. Image 61 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  62. Image 62 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  63. Image 63 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  64. Image 64 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  65. Image 65 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  66. Image 66 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,900

Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the lawn, Tastefully decorated & renovated interior with porcelain walls and wood flooring, floor to ceiling windows with the direct breathtaking views of the blue ocean, Mahogany kitchen with white stylish marble countertops, Newer bathrooms, Huge family room with custom accent wall, Newer stainless appliances, Washer & Dryer inside, This modern white building has passed all inspections & all concrete restoration work completed including new roof & painted modern white, New elevators, New Electric, Lighting, Electric meter room, Alarm system, O&S Engineering,Seller pays assessments at closing,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10528386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $999,900
  • Price sqft: $744
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1293
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Other
  • Legal Description: CARLTON HOUSE COND UNIT 15
  • Parcel Number: 24434628330000150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,025,000.00 ($790.90 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! South exposure 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath fully renovated at The Regency Highland! Incredible views of the intracoastal water way and ocean from this 7th floor condo. Smartly re imagined with an open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125315
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,147,500.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin