Active
Property Photos
3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  1. Image 1 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  2. Image 2 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  3. Image 3 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  4. Image 4 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  5. Image 5 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  6. Image 6 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  7. Image 7 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  8. Image 8 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  9. Image 9 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  10. Image 10 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  11. Image 11 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  12. Image 12 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  13. Image 13 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  14. Image 14 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  15. Image 15 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  16. Image 16 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  17. Image 17 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  18. Image 18 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  19. Image 19 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  20. Image 20 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  21. Image 21 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  22. Image 22 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  23. Image 23 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  24. Image 24 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  25. Image 25 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  26. Image 26 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  27. Image 27 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  28. Image 28 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  29. Image 29 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  30. Image 30 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  31. Image 31 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  32. Image 32 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  33. Image 33 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  34. Image 34 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  35. Image 35 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  36. Image 36 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  37. Image 37 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  38. Image 38 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  39. Image 39 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  40. Image 40 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  41. Image 41 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  42. Image 42 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  43. Image 43 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  44. Image 44 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  45. Image 45 For 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

Address: 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Wow! South exposure 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath fully renovated at The Regency Highland! Incredible views of the intracoastal water way and ocean from this 7th floor condo. Smartly re imagined with an open kitchen, fine finishes and details throughout. Spacious primary suite with huge walk in closet and oversized shower, double sink vanity and a washer/ dryer. On floor storage locker #04 & Parking space #208 in the garage. Regency Highland is a beautifully maintained building with recently renovated common areas. There are many building amenities. Two pools, 4 pickleball courts, tennis, club room, gym, multiple bbq areas, 24H security, & private beach with tiki huts, lounge chairs, and kayak storage. Fully renovated building. Low HOA fees & very healthy reserves! Located minutes from Downtown Delray Beach & Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $1,025,000
  • Price sqft: $791
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1252
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HIGHLAND CLUB COND UNIT 704 PHASE I
  • Parcel Number: 24434704130010704
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: RML(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,147,500.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($796.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning penthouse residence offering breathtaking west facing Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Ocean Boulevard 901, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,089,900.00 ($567.66 / sqft )

3115 Ocean Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront condo in the heart of Highland Beach with 2 GARAGE PARKING spots. Positioned on the south west side of the building, natural sunlight fills the room, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139731
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin