Active
Property Photos
1717 12th Court
  1. Image 1 For 1717 12th Court
  2. Image 1 For 1717 12th Court
  3. Image 2 For 1717 12th Court
  4. Image 2 For 1717 12th Court
  5. Image 3 For 1717 12th Court
  6. Image 3 For 1717 12th Court
  7. Image 4 For 1717 12th Court
  8. Image 4 For 1717 12th Court
  9. Image 5 For 1717 12th Court
  10. Image 5 For 1717 12th Court
  11. Image 6 For 1717 12th Court
  12. Image 6 For 1717 12th Court
  13. Image 7 For 1717 12th Court
  14. Image 7 For 1717 12th Court
  15. Image 8 For 1717 12th Court
  16. Image 8 For 1717 12th Court
  17. Image 9 For 1717 12th Court
  18. Image 9 For 1717 12th Court
  19. Image 10 For 1717 12th Court
  20. Image 10 For 1717 12th Court
  21. Image 11 For 1717 12th Court
  22. Image 11 For 1717 12th Court
  23. Image 12 For 1717 12th Court
  24. Image 12 For 1717 12th Court
  25. Image 13 For 1717 12th Court
  26. Image 13 For 1717 12th Court
  27. Image 14 For 1717 12th Court
  28. Image 14 For 1717 12th Court
  29. Image 15 For 1717 12th Court
  30. Image 15 For 1717 12th Court
  31. Image 16 For 1717 12th Court
  32. Image 16 For 1717 12th Court
  33. Image 17 For 1717 12th Court
  34. Image 17 For 1717 12th Court
  35. Image 18 For 1717 12th Court
  36. Image 18 For 1717 12th Court
  37. Image 19 For 1717 12th Court
  38. Image 19 For 1717 12th Court
  39. Image 20 For 1717 12th Court
  40. Image 20 For 1717 12th Court
  41. Image 21 For 1717 12th Court
  42. Image 21 For 1717 12th Court
  43. Image 22 For 1717 12th Court
  44. Image 22 For 1717 12th Court
  45. Image 23 For 1717 12th Court
  46. Image 23 For 1717 12th Court
  47. Image 24 For 1717 12th Court
  48. Image 24 For 1717 12th Court
  49. Image 25 For 1717 12th Court
  50. Image 25 For 1717 12th Court
  51. Image 26 For 1717 12th Court
  52. Image 26 For 1717 12th Court
  53. Image 27 For 1717 12th Court
  54. Image 27 For 1717 12th Court
  55. Image 28 For 1717 12th Court
  56. Image 28 For 1717 12th Court
  57. Image 29 For 1717 12th Court
  58. Image 29 For 1717 12th Court
  59. Image 30 For 1717 12th Court
  60. Image 30 For 1717 12th Court
  61. Image 31 For 1717 12th Court
  62. Image 31 For 1717 12th Court
  63. Image 32 For 1717 12th Court
  64. Image 32 For 1717 12th Court
  65. Image 33 For 1717 12th Court
  66. Image 33 For 1717 12th Court
  67. Image 34 For 1717 12th Court
  68. Image 34 For 1717 12th Court
  69. Image 35 For 1717 12th Court
  70. Image 35 For 1717 12th Court
  71. Image 36 For 1717 12th Court
  72. Image 37 For 1717 12th Court
  73. Image 38 For 1717 12th Court
  74. Image 39 For 1717 12th Court
  75. Image 40 For 1717 12th Court
  76. Image 41 For 1717 12th Court
  77. Image 42 For 1717 12th Court
  78. Image 43 For 1717 12th Court
  79. Image 44 For 1717 12th Court
  80. Image 45 For 1717 12th Court
  81. Image 46 For 1717 12th Court
  82. Image 47 For 1717 12th Court
  83. Image 48 For 1717 12th Court
  84. Image 49 For 1717 12th Court
  85. Image 50 For 1717 12th Court
  86. Image 51 For 1717 12th Court
  87. Image 52 For 1717 12th Court
  88. Image 53 For 1717 12th Court
  89. Image 54 For 1717 12th Court
  90. Image 55 For 1717 12th Court
  91. Image 56 For 1717 12th Court
  92. Image 57 For 1717 12th Court
  93. Image 58 For 1717 12th Court
  94. Image 59 For 1717 12th Court
  95. Image 60 For 1717 12th Court
  96. Image 61 For 1717 12th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 1717 12th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Description

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home in East Fort Lauderdale captures classic mid century style with modern potential. Timeless architectural details like vaulted exposed beam ceilings, original wood burning fireplace, alcove dine in kitchen. Florida Room is a Great Home Office. Fenced in private sanctuary with beautiful landscaping, large yard for entertaining, with Front and Back Patios. Large Shed with Cabinets and Shelving, plus another small shed and some Storage in the Laundry Area. Putting Green in the back yard. Lush green lawn and landscaping. Stamped Concrete Driveway. Great location minutes to downtown, Las Olas, Airport, Port Everglades and the Beach. Neighborhood has 2 parks with Volleyball, Tennis court, walking paths exercise equipment and a passive nature park on the New River.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1717 12th Court
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 2 LT 80
  • Parcel Number: 00424533060000800
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$458,800.00

231 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS AND BEAUTIFUL POOL IN A QUIET AND PEACEFUL NEIGHBORWOOD CLOSED TO MAJOR SUPER MARKETS AND I 95 OF FORTLAUDERDALEseller is offering $5000 towards buyer closing cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540606
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 31st Avenue 241, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,000.00

5201 31st Avenue 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful villa/townhome in the heart of hollywood. Spacious unit with vaulted ceilings! Completely renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new quartz countertops and backsplash! Three bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503629
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 23rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$460,000.00

1421 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers modern finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527938
  2. Provided by Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$499,000.00 ($298.27 / sqft )

2016 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a quiet interior street in a prime South Florida location close to shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and airports. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537759
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($313.45 / sqft )

300 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and ideally located, this beautifully updated single family home sits in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from pristine beaches and vibrant Las Olas Boulevard. Tucked away in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541935
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 4th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$473,700.00

1345 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2BD + den, 2.5BA townhome in Fort Lauderdales hidden gem, Sailboat Bend, Key Westinspired community. The main level offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551519
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 12th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$425,000.00 ($384.96 / sqft )

3125 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This unique property features a spacious main house with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003159
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$470,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

1432 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom with carport gem situated on an great sized lot in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! With above ground pool. Perfect for a growing family, this move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2797 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

2797 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water..!! Water.!! Large split level wood deck with magnificent sunsets...!!! Gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath +office (could be 3rd bedroom) manufactured home in the estates of fort lauderdale where you own the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010415
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin