Active
Property Photos
2797 Marina Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2797 Marina Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2797 Marina Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2797 Marina Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2797 Marina Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2797 Marina Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2797 Marina Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2797 Marina Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2797 Marina Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2797 Marina Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2797 Marina Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2797 Marina Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2797 Marina Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2797 Marina Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2797 Marina Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2797 Marina Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2797 Marina Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2797 Marina Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2797 Marina Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2797 Marina Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2797 Marina Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2797 Marina Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2797 Marina Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2797 Marina Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2797 Marina Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2797 Marina Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2797 Marina Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2797 Marina Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2797 Marina Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2797 Marina Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2797 Marina Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2797 Marina Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2797 Marina Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2797 Marina Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2797 Marina Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2797 Marina Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2797 Marina Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 2797 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Description

Water..!! Water.!! Large split level wood deck with magnificent sunsets...!!! Gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath +office (could be 3rd bedroom) manufactured home in the estates of fort lauderdale where you own the land...!!! This immaculate home is furnished & ready to move in. Open floor plan, ceramic & wood floors, interior doors with translucent glass. Open kitchen w/granite counters, new ss appliances, wine cooler & washer/dryer. All updated bathrooms, large shed with laundry tub & storage. This house has it all..!! Cash only. The community offers olympic size swimming pool, sauna, gym, golf, bowling alley, lots of activities and more..!! Close to shopping, hard rock casino, 4 miles from the beach and great restaurants...!!! Very low maintenance...!!! Schedule your private viewing today...!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2797 Marina Drive
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • School Elementary: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Boat Access/Parking, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARINAS 2ND ADD 72-14 B LOT 66 BLK 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504232164450
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$449,900.00 ($182.59 / sqft )

330 Long Island Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116474
  2. Provided by SVC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$470,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

1432 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom with carport gem situated on an great sized lot in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! With above ground pool. Perfect for a growing family, this move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Royal Palm Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$369,900.00 ($243.36 / sqft )

3171 Royal Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the all ages Estates of Fort Lauderdale community where you own the land. 2026 new build, ready for its new owner. One of the larger 3 bedroom homes in the com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 21st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$459,000.00 ($301.58 / sqft )

139 21st Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and ideally located 3 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This bright and open residence features a clean, modern design with abundant natural light throughout, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$469,000.00 ($285.80 / sqft )

2800 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA!Great location with easy access to major highways and the airport! Thi charming 3 bedroom home features a bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or officeperfect for flexible living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013089
  2. Provided by CJM Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 29th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$465,000.00 ($322.92 / sqft )

5301 29th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You own the Land with your 2018 Manufactured Home. This standout home sits on an oversized corner lot offering privacy, space, and exceptional outdoor living. Relax in your backyard oasis with an ingr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Jackson Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$399,900.00 ($293.18 / sqft )

3680 Jackson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained home in Fort Lauderdale, perfect for both first time buyers and savvy investors. Situated in a prime location, close to major expressway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015311
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 24th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$415,000.00 ($254.91 / sqft )

408 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest homes in the neighborhood! Boasting 1,628 total sqft, larger than the tax records, this 3/2 SFR includes a generous flex room perfect for a 4th bedroom or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010762
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 37th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$439,000.00 ($315.37 / sqft )

1510 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Fort Lauderdale. This property offers both comfort and value to an end user or investor. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced yardperfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011891
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin