Active
Property Photos
2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  1. Image 1 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  2. Image 2 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  3. Image 3 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  4. Image 4 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  5. Image 5 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  6. Image 6 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  7. Image 7 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  8. Image 8 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  9. Image 9 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  10. Image 10 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  11. Image 11 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  12. Image 12 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  13. Image 13 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  14. Image 14 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  15. Image 15 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  16. Image 16 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  17. Image 17 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  18. Image 18 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  19. Image 19 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  20. Image 20 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  21. Image 21 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  22. Image 22 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  23. Image 23 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  24. Image 24 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  25. Image 25 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  26. Image 26 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  27. Image 27 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  28. Image 28 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  29. Image 29 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  30. Image 30 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  31. Image 31 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  32. Image 32 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  33. Image 33 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  34. Image 34 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  35. Image 35 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  36. Image 36 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  37. Image 37 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  38. Image 38 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  39. Image 39 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  40. Image 40 For 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range + custom soft close cabinetry with pull out shelves. Both bathrooms feature elegant, imported Spanish tile. Enjoy year round views from the enclosed balcony with floor to ceiling impact glass. Major upgrades inc. new front door, plumbing, electrical panel, fixtures, & water tank. The building has a new roof & passed its 40 year inspection w/ no rqd repairs & reserves in the budget. Monthly fee now includes Internet. Resort amenities of pickleball, tennis, billiards, The Cafe, golf (pay to play), and pools. Fitness center, office, & theater are near the main pool. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2102 Lucaya Bend K2
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lucaya Village II
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA VILLAGE II-C CONDO UNIT K-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 9273/620
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229dk0240
  • Unit Number: K2
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane  M3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane M3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 /2 with community and city permits. Granit counter top, self closed drawers and slider cabinets, porcelain floors through out, ceramic on guest bedroom, remodeled bathrooms, A/C 2016, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094327
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Carambola Circle 4174, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

4174 Carambola Circle 4174 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Karanda Village. Step into this stunning, fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the highly desirable Karanda Village community. Enjoy brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543642
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin