Active
Property Photos
806 16th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 806 16th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 806 16th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 806 16th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 806 16th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 806 16th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 806 16th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 806 16th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 806 16th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 806 16th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 806 16th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 806 16th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 806 16th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 806 16th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 806 16th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 806 16th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 806 16th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 806 16th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 806 16th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 806 16th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 806 16th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 806 16th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 806 16th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 806 16th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 806 16th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 806 16th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 806 16th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 806 16th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 806 16th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 806 16th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 806 16th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 806 16th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 806 16th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 806 16th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 806 16th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 806 16th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 806 16th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 806 16th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 806 16th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 806 16th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 806 16th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 806 16th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 806 16th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 806 16th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 806 16th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 806 16th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 806 16th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 806 16th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 806 16th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 806 16th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 806 16th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 806 16th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 806 16th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 806 16th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,389,000

Address: 806 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

4 bed, 4 bath, 2,774 sq ft Victoria Park townhome with private pool & rooftop terrace in an amazing location. Elegant three story residence just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Blvd and downtown. The chefs kitchen features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, new stainless appliances, center island and abundant storage, seamlessly opening to the main living and dining areas. Enjoy a lovely screened patio with built in BBQ and heated pool, impact windows with plantation shutters, third floor office, and rooftop terrace perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a whole house gas generator, water filtration system and two car garage (one space currently used as a gym). Walk to Holiday Park, restaurants, shops and nightlife. No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,389,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3312
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Private Rooftop Terrace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 13 N1/2 BLK 241
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494234060491
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,450,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550265
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,325,000.00 ($477.65 / sqft )

925 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of style, sophistication, and downtown convenience in this sexy and chic modern townhome just steps from Las Olas. Spanning over 2,700 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133677
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,449,000.00 ($373.84 / sqft )

814 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury three story townhome with a private 1,000 square foot rooftop terrace, elevator, private pool, no HOA, and no rental restrictions, located in Victoria Park just five minutes from Fort Lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151310
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 12th Avenue Unit A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

1123 12th Avenue Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to 1123 NE 12th Ave #A, a stunning new construction residence offering 3 BRs & 3.5 baths in the desirable and centrally located Lake Ridge neighborhood. Situated just steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168524
  2. Provided by Channing Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,595,000.00 ($581.69 / sqft )

919 17th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 13th Avenue A-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($541.67 / sqft )

1314 13th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newly built townhome in the up and coming area in Fort Lauderdale. It offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and design. This home features an immaculate pool and design designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011626
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin