Active
Property Photos
907 16th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 907 16th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 907 16th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 907 16th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 907 16th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 907 16th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 907 16th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 907 16th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 907 16th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 907 16th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 907 16th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 907 16th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 907 16th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 907 16th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 907 16th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 907 16th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 907 16th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 907 16th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 907 16th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 907 16th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 907 16th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 907 16th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 907 16th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 907 16th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 907 16th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 907 16th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 907 16th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 907 16th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 907 16th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 907 16th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 907 16th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 907 16th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 907 16th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 907 16th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

Address: 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover the ambiance of a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, built in wine cooler & oversized island that's perfect for culinary enthusiasts complimented by innovative light fixtures and high end custom finishes throughout. It's striking 10 Ft plus high ceilings & double height dining area with huge double sided impact windows make it bright, special & exclusive. All bedrooms occupy the second floor with spacious walk in closets & a dedicated laundry room. Private outdoor oversized pool with lush landscaping is ideal for alfresco dining. No HOAs. Close to everything the city has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 907 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3375
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, On Street, Open
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 10 BLK 227
  • Parcel Number: 494234057991
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,389,000.00 ($419.38 / sqft )

806 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed, 4 bath, 2,774 sq ft Victoria Park townhome with private pool & rooftop terrace in an amazing location. Elegant three story residence just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Blvd and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544091
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 17th Way 645, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,699,000.00

645 17th Way 645 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! The PERFECT Victoria Park Location on a Quiet Tree Lined Interior Street! Huge Corner Townhouse with Two Car Garage, Large Pool and Outdoor Space. First Floor Living Areas with Vaulted Cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10556230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,325,000.00 ($477.65 / sqft )

925 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of style, sophistication, and downtown convenience in this sexy and chic modern townhome just steps from Las Olas. Spanning over 2,700 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133677
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,449,000.00 ($373.84 / sqft )

814 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury three story townhome with a private 1,000 square foot rooftop terrace, elevator, private pool, no HOA, and no rental restrictions, located in Victoria Park just five minutes from Fort Lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151310
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,595,000.00 ($581.69 / sqft )

919 17th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin